Questions?
Apply to CMU
FacebookTwitterInstagramYouTube

Staff

Danielle Bailey

Danielle Bailey

Admissions Counsellor

Abram Bergen

Abram Bergen

Director of Church and Alumni Relations; Development Associate

Wes Bergen

Wes Bergen

Library Technician

Richard Boyd

Richard Boyd

Information Technology Administrator, AV

Ainsley Brand

Ainsley Brand

Assistant Director of Hosting and Facilities

Cori Braun

Cori Braun

Receptionist

Julie Derksen

Julie Derksen

Research Assistant

Tamara Dyck

Tamara Dyck

Library Technician

Ted Dyck

Ted Dyck

Director of Food Services

Aaron Epp

Aaron Epp

Alumni Writer & Social Media Coordinator

Maureen  Epp

Maureen Epp

Research Grants Facilitator

Peter Epp

Peter Epp

Executive Coordinator, Office of the VPA & Church Engagement Coordinator

Joshua Ewert

Joshua Ewert

Athletics Program Assistant

Joyce Friesen

Joyce Friesen

Events and Donor Visit Coordinator

Lillian Friesen

Lillian Friesen

Executive Coordinator to President's Office

Paul Friesen

Paul Friesen

Associate Librarian

Vic Froese

Vic Froese

Library Director

Marlis Funk

Marlis Funk

Outtatown Program Assistant

Neil Funk-Unrau

Neil Funk-Unrau

Associate Dean of MSC

Andrew Giesbrecht

Andrew Giesbrecht

Hosting Coordinator

Annalee Giesbrecht

Annalee Giesbrecht

Communications & Marketing Coordinator

Terry Hiebert

Terry Hiebert

Maintenance Manager

Evelyn Kampen

Evelyn Kampen

Hosting Coordinator

Hildegard Kasdorf

Hildegard Kasdorf

Custodian

Vern Kehler

Vern Kehler

Coordinator of Student Advising

Clairissa Kelly

Clairissa Kelly

Coordinator/Student Counsellor, Peguis Post-Secondary Transition Program

Kevin Kilbrei

Kevin Kilbrei

Director of Communications & Marketing

Sarah Klassen Bartel

Sarah Klassen Bartel

Financial and Student Services Advisor

Jennifer  Kroeker

Jennifer Kroeker

Library Technician

Wendy Kroeker

Wendy Kroeker

Co-Director of the Canadian School of Peacebuilding

Mitch Krohn

Mitch Krohn

Admissions Coordinator

Yong Sun Lee

Yong Sun Lee

Maintenance Technician

Paul Little

Paul Little

Web Developer

Deanna Loeppky

Deanna Loeppky

Program Manager

Sandra Loeppky

Sandra Loeppky

Coordinator of International Student & Accessibilty Programs

Julius Luna

Julius Luna

IT Infrastructure Support Technician

Danielle Morton

Danielle Morton

Spiritual Life Facilitator & Coordinator of Commuter Programming

Anita Neufeld

Anita Neufeld

Bookstore Manager

Christopher Neufeld

Christopher Neufeld

Director of Information Technology

Randy Neufeld

Randy Neufeld

Director of Hosting and Facilities

Darryl Neustaedter Barg

Darryl Neustaedter Barg

Media Production Coordinator

Lois Nickel

Lois Nickel

Director of Enrolment Services

Hilda Nikkel

Hilda Nikkel

Development Assistant

Charles Paetkau

Charles Paetkau

Assistant Director of Maintenance

Cheryl Pauls

Cheryl Pauls

President

Stephanie Penner

Stephanie Penner

Registrar

Charlie Peronto

Charlie Peronto

Residence Director

Paul Peters

Paul Peters

Outtatown Program Manager

Marilyn Peters Kliewer

Marilyn Peters Kliewer

Dean of Student Life

Cam Priebe

Cam Priebe

Director of Outtatown

Alison Ralph

Alison Ralph

Social Media Coordinator & Writer

Lucas Redekop

Lucas Redekop

Financial Analyst

Catherine Richard

Catherine Richard

Admissions Counsellor

Dianna Robson

Dianna Robson

Director of Human Resources

Rene Rojas

Rene Rojas

Accounting Assistant

Terry Schellenberg

Terry Schellenberg

Vice President External

Walter Schmidt

Walter Schmidt

Custodian

Larry Severson

Larry Severson

Custodian

Maria Shokpeka

Maria Shokpeka

Administrative Assistant - Registrar's Office

Valerie Smith

Valerie Smith

Co-Director of the Canadian School of Peacebuilding

Craig Terlson

Craig Terlson

Design Manager

Shirley Thiessen

Shirley Thiessen

Receptionist/Student Life Office Assistant

Alex Tiessen

Alex Tiessen

Admissions Counsellor

John Unger

John Unger

Vice President Administration & Finance

Rick Unger

Rick Unger

Maintenance Technician

Bob  Wiebe

Bob Wiebe

Development Data & Administrative Coordinator

Mike Wiebe

Mike Wiebe

Admissions Counsellor

Verna Wiebe

Verna Wiebe

Director of Community School of Music & the Arts

Russell Willms

Russell Willms

Director of Athletics

Gordon Zerbe

Gordon Zerbe

Vice President, Academic

Dori Zerbe Cornelsen

Dori Zerbe Cornelsen

Director of Development

Print This Page