Undergraduate Studies

Courses & Timetable 2017-2018

If you are interested in applying to become a regular, visiting, or extended education student, see the appropriate information under “Become a Student”.

For courses offered through the Canadian School of Peacebuilding (identified by CSOP Session I or II in timetable), there is a different registration process. Please go to the CSOP website to register.

Changes made to the course timetable are highlighted in red.

Course ID Cr Hrs Course Name Instructor Sem Time Room
ENGL-1531 - 1 1.0 Theatre Ensemble Cancelled
BIOL-1360 - 1 3.0 Anatomy of the Human Body Bhanu Pilli F M 2:30-5:15pm C344
INDS-1050 - 1 3.0 Indigenous Peoples of Canada Adrian Jacobs F TTH 10:00-11:15am C244
MUSC-4070 - 1 3.0 Choral Repertoire and Interpretation Allison Pauls W WF 8:30-9:45am C167
MUSC-X702 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Women's Chorus Allison Pauls F/W F 1:00-2:15pm Chapel
BTS-2420M - 1 3.0 Exploring Christian Spirituality Andrew Dyck F TTH 4:00-5:15pm C344
BTS-4440M - 1 3.0 Spiritual Formation Andrew Dyck F M 2:30-5:15pm B132
ACWR-1010 - 1 3.0 Writing for Academic Purposes Ardith Plant F MW 1:00-2:15pm C344
ACWR-1010 - 2 3.0 Writing for Academic Purposes Ardith Plant W TTH 10:00-11:15am B126
PCTS-3950C - 4 3.0 Arts-based Approaches to Social Change* Babu Ayindo S18 CSOP Session II
PHYS-1010L - 1 0.0 Physics 1 - Mechanics Lab Barry Panas F M 6:00-8:45pm B222
PHYS-1010L - 2 0.0 Physics 1 - Mechanics Lab Barry Panas F T 6:00-8:45pm B222
PHYS-1020L - 1 0.0 Physics 2 - Waves and Modern Physics Lab Barry Panas W M 6:00-8:45pm B222
BIOL-1370 - 1 3.0 Physiology of the Human Body Bhanu Pilli W M 2:30-5:15pm B126
BIOL-1350 - 1 3.0 Microbes, Health, and Illness Bill Diehl-Jones F TTH 8:30-9:45am B126
BTS-2300 - 1 3.0 Principles and Paradigms in Youth Ministry Bob Marsch W TH 6:00-8:45pm C167
HIST-1000 - 1 3.0 History of the West in Global Context I Brian Froese F TTH 4:00-5:15pm C244
HIST-1010 - 1 3.0 History of the West in Global Context II Brian Froese W TTH 2:30-3:45pm C167
HIST-2030 - 1 3.0 History of the Canadian Nation since 1867 Brian Froese W MW 2:30-3:45pm B132
HIST-2090 - 1 3.0 Mennonites in Canada and the United States Brian Froese F MW 1:00-2:15pm C167
HIST-3950 - 1 3.0 Topics - The Canadian West in the Twentieth Century Brian Froese F M 6:00-8:45pm B126
HIST-3950 - 2 3.0 Topics - History of North American Conservatism Brian Froese W M 6:00-8:45pm B126
IDS-2171 - 1 3.0 Crisis, Humanitarian Aid, and Disaster Recovery Bruce Guenther W TH 6:00-8:45pm C244
CHEM-1010 - 1 3.0 Structure and Modelling in Chemistry Candice Viddal F TTH 10:00-11:15am C344
CHEM-2110 - 1 3.0 Biochemistry I - Biomolecules and Metabolic Energy Candice Viddal F WF 8:30-9:45am B132
PHYS-1010 - 1 3.0 Physics 1 - Mechanics Candice Viddal F MW 1:00-2:15pm B126
GEOG-1000 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Physical Geography Charles Mrena F M 6:00-8:45pm C167
MUSC-X750 - 2 1.0 Ensemble II - Instrumental Chamber: Concert Band Cheryl Ferguson F/W TH 7:00-9:00pm Old Library 1
BTS-2750 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Christian Ethics Chris Huebner F TTH 8:30-9:45am C344
BTS-3895 - 1 3.0 Topics - Saints, Martyrs, and Heretics: Exploring Theological Lives Chris Huebner W TTH 8:30-9:45am B330
PHIL-1010 - 1 3.0 The Task of Philosophy II - The Question of Knowledge Chris Huebner W WF 10:00-11:15am C167
PHIL-2020 - 1 3.0 Postmodern Philosophy Chris Huebner F MW 2:30-3:45pm B330
PHIL-3120 3.0 Dante The Divine Comedy Chris Huebner F WF 10:00-11:15am M211
PHIL-4020 - 1 3.0 The Gift - Philosophical and Theological Investigations Cancelled
MUSC-2330 - 1 3.0 Leading Music and Worship Christine Longhurst W WF 10:00-11:15am C09
MUSC-3310 - 1 3.0 Church Renewal and Music in the 20th Century Christine Longhurst F WF 10:00-11:15am D33
MUSC-X710 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II -Chapel Ensemble Christine Longhurst F/W W 11:30am-12:30pm Chapel
BUSI-3040 - 1 3.0 Quantitative Methods in Business and Organizational Administration Craig Martin F MW 2:30-3:45pm M211
BUSI-3060 - 1 3.0 Operations Management Craig Martin W MW 2:30-3:45pm C344
BUSI-3100 - 1 3.0 Financial Management Craig Martin F TTH 2:30-3:45pm C244
BUSI-4020 - 1 3.0 Business and Organizational Policy Craig Martin W TTH 4:00-5:15pm M211
ECON-1000 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Macro-economics Craig Martin W WF 8:30-9:45am C244
ECON-1010 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Micro-economics Craig Martin F WF 8:30-9:45am C244
COMM-2050 - 1 3.0 Graphic Design Craig Terlson W M 8:30-11:15am D33
BTS-1120 - 1 3.0 Encountering the Bible Dan Epp-Tiessen W TTH 8:30-9:45am D33
BTS-3220 - 1 3.0 Apocalypse - Then and Now Dan Epp-Tiessen F TTH 4:00-5:15pm C09
BTS-3995 - 2 3.0 Topics - Consumption and Desire Dan Epp-Tiessen W TTH 2:30-3:45pm D33
BTS-4295 - 1 3.0 Topics - Theology of the Book of Exodus Dan Epp-Tiessen F W 6:00-8:45pm M211
MUSC-3010 - 1 3.0 Electronic/Computer Music Applications Danny Carroll F M 6:00-8:45pm D33
MUSC-3860 - 1 3.0 Brass Techniques Darryl Ferguson F/W N/A
MUSC-4170 - 1 3.0 Band and Orchestral Techniques Darryl Ferguson W M 6:00-8:45pm D176
COMM-2115 - 1 1.0 Media Skills Workshop Live Event Audio Mixing Darryl Neustaedter Barg F Sept 12-Oct 10; TTH 2:30-3:45pm Chapel
COMM-2116 - 1 2.0 Media Skills Workshop - Live Event Video Streaming Darryl Neustaedter-Barg F/W Fall TTH 2:30-3:45pm, Winter TTH 4:00-5:15pm Chapel
MUSC-X160 - 1 2.0 Opera/Musical Theatre Workshop David Klassen F F 2:30-3:45pm Laud Aud
MUSC-X163 - 1 3.0 Opera/Musical Theatre Workshop David Klassen F F 2:30-3:45pm Laud Aud
PSYC-1010 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Psychology I - Foundations Delmar Epp F MW 4:00-5:15pm D30
PSYC-2030 - 1 3.0 Research Design in Psychology Delmar Epp F TTH 2:30-3:45pm C06
PSYC-2030L - 1 0.0 Research Design in Psychology Lab Delmar Epp F TH 4:00-5:15pm C06
PSYC-3800 - 1 3.0 Psychology and Christianity Delmar Epp W MW 1:00-2:15pm D33
PSYC-3950 - 1 3.0 Topics - The Neuroscience of Social Behaviour Delmar Epp F MW 1:00-2:15pm M211
BUSI-3050 - 1 3.0 Management Information Systems Dennis Maione F W 6:00-8:45pm C244
MUSC-1220 - 1 3.0 The Art of Music Dietrich Bartel F WF 10:00-11:15am D176
MUSC-2220 - 1 3.0 Music History I Dietrich Bartel W WF 8:30-9:45am D176
MUSC-2230 - 1 3.0 Music History II Dietrich Bartel F WF 8:30-9:45am D176
MUSC-4210 - 1 3.0 Studies in Baroque Music Dietrich Bartel W M 8:30-11:15am D176
MUSC-3100 - 1 3.0 Early Musical Development Eric & Sharon Marshall F TTH 2:30-3:45pm C167
LANG-1210 - 1 3.0 Beginning Spanish I Felipe Flores F TH 6:00-8:45pm C344
LANG-1220 - 1 3.0 Beginning Spanish II Felipe Flores W TH 6:00-8:45pm C344
BTS-3895C  3.0 Justice and Peace - Ecumenical Horizons* Fernando Enns S18 CSOP Session I
BTS-1130 - 1 3.0 Introducing Jesus - An Overview of the Christian Bible Gordon Zerbe F WF 8:30-9:45am D30
BTS-2720 - 1 3.0 Theologies of the Global South Gordon Zerbe W MW 2:30-3:45pm C167
BTS-3240 - 1 3.0 New Testament Economics Gordon Zerbe F TTH 10:00-11:15am B126
BTS-4295 - 2 3.0 Topics - Romans Gordon Zerbe W M 8:30-11:15am C244
RLGN-1710 - 1 3.0 Introduction to World Religions II Gordon Zerbe W TTH 10:00-11:15am C244
COMM-2115 - 2 1.0 Media Skills Workshop Photography Techniques for NGO/Non-Profits Grant Hoeppner F Nov 7-Nov 28; T 6:00-8:45pm D33
PHED-2000 - 1 3.0 Growth and Motor Development Guy Mckim F M 8:30-11:15am B126
PSYC-2950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Psychology and Gender Heather Campbell-Enns F TTH 10:00-11:15am D33
PSYC-2950 - 2 3.0 Topics - Human Resilience in Aging Cancelled
PHYS-1020 - 1 3.0 Physics 2 - Waves and Modern Physics Heather Matheson W TH 6:00-8:45pm B126
COMM-2010 - 1 3.0 Digital Video Storytelling Heidi Phillips W M 6:00-8:45pm D33
ANTH-1610 - 1 3.0 Cultural Anthropolgy Helen Agger W WF 10:00-11:15am D30
HIST-2040 - 1 3.0 History of Indigenous Peoples of Canada Helen Agger W WF 8:30-9:45am D30
MUSC-X760 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Vocal Jazz Helen White F/W T 6:00-8:45pm Chapel
LANG-2010 - 1 3.0 Intermediate French I Ingrid Moehlmann F MW 4:15-5:30pm C09
LANG-2020 - 1 3.0 Intermediate French II Ingrid Moehlmann W MW 4:15-5:30pm C09
BTS-2000 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Christianity Irma Fast Dueck F MW 2:30-3:45pm D30
BTS-3340 - 1 3.0 Ministry Seminar Irma Fast Dueck W WF 10:00-11:15am B126
BTS-3450 - 1 3.0 Theologies of Power Irma Fast Dueck F WF 8:30-9:45am C06
BTS-4420 - 1 3.0 Christian Worship Irma Fast Dueck S18 May 7-11, 2018
BTS-4495 - 1 3.0 Topics - Education and Faith Formation for Christian Discipleship Irma Fast Dueck W M 6:00-8:45pm B330
ECON-2420 - 1 3.0 Economics of Social Change James Magnus-Johnston F MW 4:00-5:15pm B126
POLS-1000 - 1 3.0 Democracy and Dissent James Magnus-Johnston W TTH 4:00-5:15pm C167
POLS-2600 - 1 3.0 Social and Political Philosophy James Magnus-Johnston W TTH 2:30-3:45pm B132
POLS-3000 3.0 Politics, Society, and Mass Media James Magnus-Johnston F TTH 10:00-11:15am C06
CHEM-1010L - 1 0.0 Structure and Modelling in Chemistry Lab I Janis Hayward F W 2:30-5:15pm C25
CHEM-1010L - 2 0.0 Structure and Modelling in Chemistry Lab II Janis Hayward F W 6:00-8:45pm C25
CHEM-1020L - 1 0.0 Physical Chemistry Lab Janis Hayward W W 2:30-5:15pm C25
CHEM-2010L - 1 0.0 Organic Chemistry I Lab Janis Hayward W M 8:30-11:15am C25
CHEM-2020L - 1 0.0 Organic Chemistry II--Reactivity and Synthesis Lab Janis Hayward S18 May 2-June 13, 2018
CHEM-2110L - 1 0.0 Biochemistry I - Biomolecules and Metabolic Energy lab Janis Hayward F M 8:30-11:15am C25
PSYC-3500 - 1 3.0 Psychology of Personality Jason Ediger F TH 6:00-8:45pm C167
BUSI-4010 - 1 3.0 Strategic Management Jeff Huebner F WF 10:00-11:15am C251
PCTS-3950C - 2 3.0 Financial Empowerment for Development and Peacebuilding* Jerry Buckland S18 CSOP Session I
BUSI-2050 - 1 3.0 Fundamentals of Marketing John Balsilie W TTH 6:00-7:15pm C244
BIOL-1020 - 1 3.0 The Genetic Revolution John Brubacher W MW 4:00-5:15pm D30
BIOL-1310 - 1 3.0 Cells and Energy John Brubacher F WF 10:00-11:15am C167
BIOL-1310L - 1 0.0 Cells and Energy Lab John Brubacher F T 2:30-5:15pm C25
BIOL-1310L - 2 0.0 Cells and Energy Lab John Brubacher F T 6:00-8:45pm C25
BIOL-2100 - 1 3.0 Genetics of Eukaryotes and Bacteria John Brubacher F M 6:00-8:45pm C344
BIOL-2100L - 1 3.0 Genetics of Eukaryotes and Bacteria Lab John Brubacher F TH 2:30-5:15pm C25
BIOL-3380 - 1 3.0 Molecular and Cellular Laboratory Methods John Brubacher W TH 1:00-5:15pm C25
PCTS-2221 3.0 Restorative Justice John Hutton W M 2:30-5:15pm C244
MUSC-2260 - 1 3.0 Worlds of Music Jonathan Dueck W MW 4:00-5:15pm D176
MUSC-X700 - 1 2.0 Ensemble I - CMU Singers Jorge Hidalgo F/W TTHF 1:00-2:15pm Chapel
PHIL-1000 - 1 3.0 The Task of Philosophy I-The Question of Reality Justin Neufeld F TTH 10:00-11:15am B132
PHIL-2070 3.0 Business Ethics Justin Neufeld W TTH 10:00-11:15am C344
BTS-2550 - 1 3.0 History of Christianity Karl Koop W T 1:00-3:45pm D30
BTS-2695 - 1 3.0 Topics - Anabaptism: From European to Global Reality Karl Koop F MW 1:00-2:15pm C244
BTS-4595 - 1 3.0 Topics - Reading Christian Classics Karl Koop F M 6:00-8:45pm C244
BTS-4720 - 1 3.0 Contemporary Theological Themes - The Church and the World Karl Koop W W 2:30-5:15pm C244
PSYC-3950 - 2 3.0 Topics - Psychology and Social Change Katelin Neufeld W W 2:30-5:15pm B126
ENVS-2620 - 1 3.0 Ecological Peacebuilding Kenton Lobe W TTH 4:00-5:15pm B126
IDS-1110-1 3.0 Introduction to International Development Studies Kenton Lobe F TTH 2:30-3:45pm D30
IDS-2521 - 1 3.0 Study of Voluntary Simplicity Kenton Lobe W T 6:00-8:45pm C167
IDS-3020 - 1 3.0 Just and Sustainable Food Systems Kenton Lobe F T 6:00-8:45pm C344
COMM-1000 - 1 3.0 Communications and Media Larry Updike F TTH 4:00-5:15pm D30
MUSC-2870 - 1 1.0 Music Therapy Practicum I Seminar Lee-Anne Adams F W 4:00-5:15pm B330
MUSC-3801 - 1 3.0 Music Therapy Methods for Adults I Lee-Anne Adams F WF 8:30-9:45am C09
MUSC-3801L - 1 0.0 Clinical Improvisation Skills for Music Therapy Methods Lee-Anne Adams F W 1:00-2:15pm D176
MUSC-3802 - 1 3.0 Music Therapy Methods for Adults II Lee-Anne Adams W WF 8:30-9:45am C09
MUSC-3802L - 1 0.0 Clinical Improvisation and Skills for Adults II Lee-Anne Adams W W 1:00-2:15pm D176
PCTS-3950C - 1 3.0 Peacebuilding Approaches to Violent Extremism* Lisa Schirch S18 CSOP Session I
HIST-2020 - 1 3.0 History of Colonial Canada Lloyd Penner F MW 4:00-5:15pm C167
PSYC-2220 3.0 Developmental Psychology - Adulthood Louis Svenningsen W M 6:00-8:45pm
PSYC-1020 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Psychology II - Individuals and Interactions Lynda Loewen W MW 4:00-5:15pm C167
PSYC-1020 - 2 3.0 Introduction to Psychology II - Individuals and Interactions Lynda Loewen W M 8:30-11:15am D30
PSYC-2400 - 1 3.0 Counselling Theories Lynda Loewen F MW 2:30-3:45pm C244
PSYC-2700 - 1 3.0 Interpersonal Communication Lynda Loewen F WF 8:30-9:45am D33
PCTS-2190C 3.0 Peace Skills - Dialogue as a Peacebuilding Process Maria Ida S18 CSOP Session I
ENGL-3060 - 1 3.0 Canadian Literature Mary Ann Loewen W TTH 10:00-11:15am B330
MUSC-1000 - 1 3.0 Music Theory I Matt Pauls F TTH 8:30-9:45am C167
MUSC-1010 - 1 3.0 Music Theory II Matt Pauls W TTH 8:30-9:45am C167
MUSC-X701 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Men's Chorus Matt Pauls F/W F 1:00-2:15pm D30
MUSC-2800 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Music Therapy Michelle Yaciuk F TTH 2:30-3:45pm D176
MUSC-2880 - 1 2.0 Music Therapy Practicum II Seminar Michelle Yaciuk W T 4:00-5:15pm B132
MUSC-3870 - 1 3.0 Music Therapy Practicum III Seminar Michelle Yaciuk F T 4:00-5:15pm M211
MUSC-3880 - 1 3.0 Music Therapy Practicum IV Seminar Michelle Yaciuk W T 4:00-5:15pm B132
MUSC-2000 - 1 3.0 Music Theory III Neil Weisensel F TTH 10:00-11:15am C167
MUSC-2010 - 1 3.0 Music Theory IV Neil Weisensel W TTH 10:00-11:15am C167
MUSC-4220 - 1 3.0 Music Since 1945 Neil Weisensel F W 2:30-5:15pm D176
COMM-3950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Advanced Journalism Noah Erenberg W TH 6:00-8:45pm D33
ENGL-1030 - 1 3.0 English Literature - Classical Literature Paul Dyck W TTH 1:00-2:15pm C344
ENGL-2040 - 1 3.0 Renaissance Literature Paul Dyck W TTH 8:30-9:45am B126
ENGL-3110 - 1 3.0 Milton Paul Dyck W M 8:30-11:15am B126
BTS-2895 - 1 3.0 Topics - Who are they now? Exploring Mennonite Identity Peter Epp W TTH 4:00-5:15pm C244
PRAC-2000 - 1 3.0 Practicum Peter Epp F T 1:00-2:15pm C09
PRAC-2000 - 1 3.0 Practicum Peter Epp W W 10:00-11:15am B330
PRAC-2010 - 1 6.0 Practicum Peter Epp F/W W 10:00-11:15am B330
BTS-1110 - 1 3.0 Biblical Literature and Themes Pierre Gilbert W MW 1:00-2:15pm D30
BTS-2160 - 1 3.0 The Psalms Pierre Gilbert W MW 4:00-5:15pm C344
BTS-2170 - 1 3.0 Wisdom Literature Pierre Gilbert F TTH 2:30-3:45pm C344
BTS-4295M - 1 3.0 Topics - Principles of Biblical Interpretation Pierre Gilbert F M 8:30-11:15am C244
BTS-4295M - 2 3.0 Topics - War and Divine Violence in the Bible Pierre Gilbert S18 May 14-18, 2018
BTS-4295M - LS2 3.0 Topics - War and Divine Violence in the Bible (live-streamed) Pierre Gilbert S18 May 14-18, 2018
HIST-2520 - 1 3.0 History of Art and Culture II - Renaissance to the Present Rachel Baerg F W 6:00-8:45pm C344
BIOL-1010 - 1 3.0 The Evolutionary and Ecological Revolution Rachel Krause F MW 1:00-2:15pm D30
BIOL-1320 - 1 3.0 Diversity of Life Rachel Krause W WF 10:00-11:15am C06
BIOL-1320L - 1 0.0 Diversity of Life Lab Rachel Krause W T 2:30-5:15pm C25
BIOL-1320L - 2 0.0 Diversity of Life Lab Rachel Krause W T 6:00-8:45pm C25
BIOL-2510 - 1 3.0 Ecology I Rachel Krause F TTH 10:00-11:15am B330
BIOL-2510L - 1 0.0 Ecology I Lab Rachel Krause F M 2:30-5:15pm C25
BIOL-3510 - 1 3.0 Ecology II Rachel Krause W TTH 10:00-11:15am B330
ENVS-1030 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Environmental Studies Ray Vander Zaag W WF 8:30-9:45am C344
IDS-2000 - 1 3.0 The Project Cycle Ray Vander Zaag F MW 1:00-2:15pm C09
IDS-4100 - 1 3.0 Senior Seminar in Social Change Ray Vander Zaag W TTH 8:30-9:45am B132
IDS-4950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Humanitarian Aid and Conflict Ray Vander Zaag F WF 8:30-9:45am M211
COMP-1030 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Computer Science I Rob Guderian F MW 2:30-3:45pm D33
COMP-1030L - 1 0.0 Introduction to Computer Science I Lab Rob Guderian F W 4:00-5:15pm B226
MUSC-X720 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Jazz Band Robert Gill F/W W 6:30-8:30pm Chapel
POLS-3950C - 1 3.0 Who Is My Neighbour? Ethics in a Bordered World* Roger Epp S18 CSOP Session II
BUSI-2000 - 1 3.0 Introductory Financial Accounting Rosalie Harms F F 2:30-5:15pm C244
BUSI-1000 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Business and Organizational Administration Rosemary Vogt F WF 10:00-11:15am C244
BUSI-2020 - 1 3.0 Organizational Behaviour Rosemary Vogt F TTH 8:30-9:45am C244
BUSI-2080 - 1 3.0 Business and Organizational Communications Rosemary Vogt W TTH 2:30-3:45pm C344
BUSI-3000 - 1 3.0 Organizational Leadership Rosemary Vogt W W 6:00-8:45pm C244
BUSI-3200 - 1 3.0 Human Resource Management Rosemary Vogt W WF 10:00-11:15am C244
PSYC-4030 - 1 3.0 Qualitative Inquiry in the Social Sciences RR W TTH 4:00-5:15pm B330
SOCI-1110 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Sociology RR F TTH 8:30-9:45am D30
SOCI-3950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Sociology and Critical Theory RR F TTH 2:30-3:45pm B126
HIST-3030 - 1 3.0 Topics - Globalization Ruth Rempel W MW 1:00-2:15pm C344
ENGL-1010 - 1 3.0 English Literature - Prose Fiction Sally Ito W MW 2:30-3:45pm D30
ENGL-2420 - 1 3.0 Creative Writing - Poetry Sally Ito W WF 10:00-11:15am M211
CHEM-1020 - 1 3.0 Physical Chemistry Shaune McFarlane W TTH 10:00-11:15am B132
CHEM-2010 - 1 3.0 Organic Chemistry I - Structure and Function Shaune McFarlane W MW 1:00-2:15pm B126
CHEM-2020 - 1 3.0 Organic Chemistry II--Reactivity and Synthesis Shaune McFarlane S18 April 30-June 15, 2018
BTS-2180 - 1 3.0 The Synoptic Gospels Sheila Klassen-Wiebe F TTH 1:00-2:15pm C06
BTS-2230 - 1 3.0 Biblical Perspectives on Peace and Justice Sheila Klassen-Wiebe W MW 1:00-2:15pm C06
BTS-3995 - 1 3.0 Topics - Feminist Perspectives on Bible and Theology Sheila Klassen-Wiebe F TTH 8:30-9:45am D33
BTS-4150 - 1 3.0 Who is Jesus? Sheila Klassen-Wiebe W T 6:00-8:45pm C09
LANG-2410 - 1 3.0 Elementary Biblical Greek I Sheila Klassen-Wiebe F MW 4:00-5:15pm D33
LANG-2420 - 1 3.0 Elementary Biblical Greek II Sheila Klassen-Wiebe W MW 4:00-5:15pm C251
BUSI-2010 - 1 3.0 Introductory Managerial Accounting Stephen Redekop W M 6:00-8:45pm C244
ENGL-3430 - 1 3.0 Literary Non-Fiction Cancelled
ENGL-3950 - 1 3.0 Topics -Literature New and Used Cancelled
ENGL-1040 - 1 3.0 English Literature - Narrative Film Sue Sorensen and Mandy Elliott F M 8:30-11:15am D30
ENGL-2060 - 1 3.0 Romantic and Victorian Literature Sue Sorensen and Paul Dyck F TTH 4:00-5:15pm B126
ENGL-3910 - 1 3.0 Literary Genres - Postmodern Fiction and Film Sue Sorensen and Sarah Bezan F T 6:00-8:45pm B126
PCTS-2443C 3.0 Conflict and Development Issues in Indigenous Communities Tabitha Martens S18 CSOP Session I
IDS-2950-1 3.0 Topics - Introduction to Urban Agriculture TBA S18 Dates TBA
MATH-1000L - 1 0.0 Basic Statistical Analysis Lab Teaching assistant W F 1:00-2:15pm C344
MATH-1000L - 2 0.0 Basic Statistical Analysis Lab Teaching assistant W F 2:30-3:45pm C344
MATH-1000L - 3 0.0 Basic Statistical Analysis Lab Teaching assistant W F 4:00-5:15pm C344
PSYC-2040L - 1 0.0 Research Analysis in Psychology Lab Teaching assistant W F 1:00-2:15pm C344
PSYC-2040L - 2 0.0 Research Analysis in Psychology Lab Teaching assistant W F 2:30-3:45pm C344
PSYC-2040L - 3 0.0 Research Analysis in Psychology Lab Teaching assistant W F 4:00-5:15pm C344
MATH-1000 - 1 3.0 Basic Statistical Analysis Tim Rogalsky W TTH 8:30-9:45am D30
MATH-1020 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Calculus Tim Rogalsky F MWF 9:00-9:50am C167
MATH-1020L - 1 0.0 Introduction to Calculus Lab Tim Rogalsky F M 10:00-10:20am C167
MATH-1030 - 1 3.0 Calculus II Tim Rogalsky W MWF 9:00-9:50am M211
MATH-1030L - 1 0.0 Calculus II Lab Tim Rogalsky W M 10:00-10:20am M211
MATH-2020 - 1 3.0 Intermediate Calculus - Multivariable Tim Rogalsky F TTH 2:30-3:45pm M211
MATH-2040 3.0 Ordinary Differential Equations I Tim Rogalsky F TTH 8:30-9:45am M211
MATH-3050 3.0 Chaos Theory Tim Rogalsky W MW 2:30-3:45pm B126
PSYC-2040 - 1 3.0 Research Analysis in Psychology Tim Rogalsky W TTH 8:30-9:45am D30
MUSC-1100 - 1 1.5 Music Skills I V Wiebe / R Schellenberg F TTH 10:00-11:15am D176
MUSC-1110 - 1 1.5 Music Skills II V Wiebe / R Schellenberg W TTH 10:00-11:15am
MUSC-2100 - 1 1.5 Music Skills III V Wiebe / R Schellenberg F TTH 8:30-9:45am D176
MUSC-2110 - 1 1.5 Music Skills IV V Wiebe / R Schellenberg W TTH 8:30-9:45am D176
MUSC-X13X 1.0 Collaborative Piano Verna Wiebe F/W
MUSC-X750 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Instrumental Chamber: Handbells Verna Wiebe FW TBA
PCTS-3950C - 3 3.0 Trauma, Peace-Building and Resilience - Level 1* Vick Enns and Wendy Kroeker S18 CSOP Session II
MUSC-3840 - 1 1.5 Percussion Techniques A Victoria Sparks F T 6:00-7:15pm Old Library 1
BIOL-1360L - 1 0.0 Anatomy of the Human Body Lab Wendy Fergusson F W 2:30-5:15pm B222
BIOL-1360L - 2 0.0 Anatomy of the Human Body Lab Wendy Fergusson F W 6:00-8:45pm B222
BIOL-1360L - 3 0.0 Anatomy of the Human Body Lab Wendy Fergusson F TH 6:00-8:45pm B222
BIOL-1370L - 1 0.0 Physiology of the Human Body Lab Wendy Fergusson W W 2:30-5:15pm B222
BIOL-1370L - 2 0.0 Physiology of the Human Body Lab Wendy Fergusson W W 6:00-8:45pm B222
PCTS-1110  3.0 Introduction to Peace and Conflict Transformation Studies Wendy Kroeker F WF 10:00-11:15am D30
PCTS-2150 1.5 Peace Skills Workshop - Mediation Skills Wendy Kroeker F Oct 20, 1-6pm; Oct 21 9am-6pm; Oct 22 1pm-5:30pm C09
PCTS-2810 - 1 3.0 History and Strategies of Non-Violence Wendy Kroeker W WF 10:00-11:15am D33
PCTS-2950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Philippines Study Tour Cancelled
PCTS-3100 - 1 3.0 Models for Peace and Conflict Transformation Wendy Kroeker F W 6:00-8:45pm C09
PCTS-3600 3.0 Art of Peacebuilding Wendy Kroeker W W 6:00-8:45pm C09
PCTS-2145 - 1 1.5 Peace Skills - Developing (Your) Cultural Fluency Wendy Kroeker, Clairissa Kelly W Mar 2, 1-6pm; Mar 3 9am-6pm; Mar 4 1pm-5:30pm Conference Room
ACWR-0900 - 1 0.0 Academic Writing Lab Wesley Toews F T 1:00-2:15pm C167
ACWR-0900 - 2 0.0 Academic Writing Lab Wesley Toews F W 1:00-2:15pm D33
ACWR-0900 - 3 0.0 Academic Writing Lab Wesley Toews F W 4:00-5:15pm M211
ACWR-0900 - 4 0.0 Academic Writing Lab Wesley Toews W W 8:30-9:45am D33
ACWR-0900 - 5 0.0 Academic Writing Lab Wesley Toews W W 2:30-3:45pm D33
MUSC-2860 - 1 1.5 Class Guitar Willie Wiebe F F 4:00-5:15pm D176
MUSC-X740 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Guitar Ensemble Willie Wiebe F/W F 2:30-3:45pm D176

Printed from: www.cmu.ca/students.php?s=undergrad&p=courses&o=teacher