×
How Can We Help?

How Can We Help?


Open Search
FacebookTwitterInstagramYouTube

Undergraduate Studies

Courses & Timetable 2017-2018

If you are interested in applying to become a regular, visiting, or extended education student, see the appropriate information under “Become a Student”.

For courses offered through the Canadian School of Peacebuilding (identified by CSOP Session I or II in timetable), there is a different registration process. Please go to the CSOP website to register.

Changes made to the course timetable are highlighted in red.

Course ID Cr Hrs Course Name Instructor Sem Time Room
MUSC-X13X 1.0 Collaborative Piano Verna Wiebe F/W
CHEM-2020 - 1 3.0 Organic Chemistry II--Reactivity and Synthesis Shaune McFarlane S18 April 30-June 15, 2018
ENGL-1531 - 1 1.0 Theatre Ensemble Cancelled
PCTS-2950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Philippines Study Tour Cancelled
BTS-3895C  3.0 Justice and Peace - Ecumenical Horizons* Fernando Enns S18 CSOP Session I
PCTS-2190C 3.0 Peace Skills - Dialogue as a Peacebuilding Process Maria Ida S18 CSOP Session I
PCTS-2443C 3.0 Conflict and Development Issues in Indigenous Communities Tabitha Martens S18 CSOP Session I
PCTS-3950C - 1 3.0 Peacebuilding Approaches to Violent Extremism* Lisa Schirch S18 CSOP Session I
PCTS-3950C - 2 3.0 Financial Empowerment for Development and Peacebuilding* Jerry Buckland S18 CSOP Session I
PCTS-3950C - 3 3.0 Trauma, Peace-Building and Resilience - Level 1* Vick Enns and Wendy Kroeker S18 CSOP Session II
PCTS-3950C - 4 3.0 Arts-based Approaches to Social Change* Babu Ayindo S18 CSOP Session II
POLS-3950C - 1 3.0 Who Is My Neighbour? Ethics in a Bordered World* Roger Epp S18 CSOP Session II
IDS-2950-1 3.0 Topics - Introduction to Urban Agriculture TBA S18 Dates TBA
MATH-1000L - 1 0.0 Basic Statistical Analysis Lab Teaching assistant W F 1:00-2:15pm C344
MUSC-X701 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Men's Chorus Matt Pauls F/W F 1:00-2:15pm D30
MUSC-X702 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Women's Chorus Allison Pauls F/W F 1:00-2:15pm Chapel
PSYC-2040L - 1 0.0 Research Analysis in Psychology Lab Teaching assistant W F 1:00-2:15pm C344
MATH-1000L - 2 0.0 Basic Statistical Analysis Lab Teaching assistant W F 2:30-3:45pm C344
MUSC-X160 - 1 2.0 Opera/Musical Theatre Workshop David Klassen F F 2:30-3:45pm Laud Aud
MUSC-X163 - 1 3.0 Opera/Musical Theatre Workshop David Klassen F F 2:30-3:45pm Laud Aud
MUSC-X740 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Guitar Ensemble Willie Wiebe F/W F 2:30-3:45pm C167
PSYC-2040L - 2 0.0 Research Analysis in Psychology Lab Teaching assistant W F 2:30-3:45pm C344
MUSC-3950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Piano Literature Shirley Elias W F 2:30-4:30pm D176
BUSI-2000 - 1 3.0 Introductory Financial Accounting Rosalie Harms F F 2:30-5:15pm C244
MATH-1000L - 3 0.0 Basic Statistical Analysis Lab Teaching assistant W F 4:00-5:15pm C344
MUSC-2860 - 1 1.5 Class Guitar Willie Wiebe F F 4:00-5:15pm D176
PSYC-2040L - 3 0.0 Research Analysis in Psychology Lab Teaching assistant W F 4:00-5:15pm C344
COMM-2116 - 1 2.0 Media Skills Workshop - Live Event Video Streaming Darryl Neustaedter-Barg F/W Fall TTH 2:30-3:45pm, Winter TTH 4:00-5:15pm Chapel
MATH-1020L - 1 0.0 Introduction to Calculus Lab Tim Rogalsky F M 10:00-10:20am C167
MATH-1030L - 1 0.0 Calculus II Lab Tim Rogalsky W M 10:00-10:20am M211
BIOL-1360 - 1 3.0 Anatomy of the Human Body Bhanu Pilli F M 2:30-5:15pm C344
BIOL-1370 - 1 3.0 Physiology of the Human Body Bhanu Pilli W M 2:30-5:15pm B126
BIOL-2510L - 1 0.0 Ecology I Lab Rachel Krause F M 2:30-5:15pm C25
BTS-4440M - 1 3.0 Spiritual Formation Andrew Dyck F M 2:30-5:15pm B132
PCTS-2221 3.0 Restorative Justice John Hutton W M 2:30-5:15pm C244
PHIL-4020 - 1 3.0 The Gift - Philosophical and Theological Investigations Cancelled
BIOL-2100 - 1 3.0 Genetics of Eukaryotes and Bacteria John Brubacher F M 6:00-8:45pm C344
BTS-4495 - 1 3.0 Topics - Education and Faith Formation for Christian Discipleship Irma Fast Dueck W M 6:00-8:45pm B330
BTS-4595 - 1 3.0 Topics - Reading Christian Classics Karl Koop F M 6:00-8:45pm C244
BUSI-2010 - 1 3.0 Introductory Managerial Accounting Stephen Redekop W M 6:00-8:45pm C244
COMM-2010 - 1 3.0 Digital Video Storytelling Heidi Phillips W M 6:00-8:45pm D33
GEOG-1000 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Physical Geography Charles Mrena F M 6:00-8:45pm C167
HIST-3950 - 1 3.0 Topics - The Canadian West in the Twentieth Century Brian Froese F M 6:00-8:45pm B126
HIST-3950 - 2 3.0 Topics - History of North American Conservatism Brian Froese W M 6:00-8:45pm B126
MUSC-3010 - 1 3.0 Electronic/Computer Music Applications Danny Carroll F M 6:00-8:45pm D33
MUSC-4170 - 1 3.0 Band and Orchestral Techniques Darryl Ferguson W M 6:00-8:45pm D176
PHYS-1010L - 1 0.0 Physics 1 - Mechanics Lab Barry Panas F M 6:00-8:45pm B222
PHYS-1020L - 1 0.0 Physics 2 - Waves and Modern Physics Lab Barry Panas W M 6:00-8:45pm B222
PSYC-2220 3.0 Developmental Psychology - Adulthood Louis Svenningsen W M 6:00-8:45pm C344
BTS-4295 - 2 3.0 Topics - Romans Gordon Zerbe W M 8:30-11:15am C244
BTS-4295M - 1 3.0 Topics - Principles of Biblical Interpretation Pierre Gilbert F M 8:30-11:15am C244
CHEM-2010L - 1 0.0 Organic Chemistry I Lab Janis Hayward W M 8:30-11:15am C25
CHEM-2110L - 1 0.0 Biochemistry I - Biomolecules and Metabolic Energy lab Janis Hayward F M 8:30-11:15am C25
COMM-2050 - 1 3.0 Graphic Design Craig Terlson W M 8:30-11:15am D33
ENGL-1040 - 1 3.0 English Literature - Narrative Film Sue Sorensen and Mandy Elliott F M 8:30-11:15am D30
ENGL-3110 - 1 3.0 Milton Paul Dyck W M 8:30-11:15am B126
MUSC-4210 - 1 3.0 Studies in Baroque Music Dietrich Bartel W M 8:30-11:15am D176
PHED-2000 - 1 3.0 Growth and Motor Development Guy Mckim F M 8:30-11:15am B126
PSYC-1020 - 2 3.0 Introduction to Psychology II - Individuals and Interactions Lynda Loewen W M 8:30-11:15am D30
PCTS-2145 - 1 1.5 Peace Skills - Developing (Your) Cultural Fluency Wendy Kroeker, Clairissa Kelly W Mar 2, 1-6pm; Mar 3 9am-6pm; Mar 4 1pm-5:30pm Conference Room
BTS-4295M - 2 3.0 Topics - War and Divine Violence in the Bible Pierre Gilbert S18 May 14-18, 2018
BTS-4295M - LS2 3.0 Topics - War and Divine Violence in the Bible (live-streamed) Pierre Gilbert S18 May 14-18, 2018
CHEM-2020L - 1 0.0 Organic Chemistry II--Reactivity and Synthesis Lab Janis Hayward S18 May 2-June 13, 2018
BTS-4420 - 1 3.0 Christian Worship Irma Fast Dueck S18 May 7-11, 2018
ACWR-1010 - 1 3.0 Writing for Academic Purposes Ardith Plant F MW 1:00-2:15pm C344
BIOL-1010 - 1 3.0 The Evolutionary and Ecological Revolution Rachel Krause F MW 1:00-2:15pm D30
BTS-1110 - 1 3.0 Biblical Literature and Themes Pierre Gilbert W MW 1:00-2:15pm D30
BTS-2230 - 1 3.0 Biblical Perspectives on Peace and Justice Sheila Klassen-Wiebe W MW 1:00-2:15pm C06
BTS-2695 - 1 3.0 Topics - Anabaptism: From European to Global Reality Karl Koop F MW 1:00-2:15pm C244
CHEM-2010 - 1 3.0 Organic Chemistry I - Structure and Function Shaune McFarlane W MW 1:00-2:15pm B126
HIST-2090 - 1 3.0 Mennonites in Canada and the United States Brian Froese F MW 1:00-2:15pm C167
HIST-3030 - 1 3.0 Topics - Globalization Ruth Rempel W MW 1:00-2:15pm C344
IDS-2000 - 1 3.0 The Project Cycle Ray Vander Zaag F MW 1:00-2:15pm C09
PHYS-1010 - 1 3.0 Physics 1 - Mechanics Candice Viddal F MW 1:00-2:15pm B126
PSYC-3800 - 1 3.0 Psychology and Christianity Delmar Epp W MW 1:00-2:15pm D33
PSYC-3950 - 1 3.0 Topics - The Neuroscience of Social Behaviour Delmar Epp F MW 1:00-2:15pm M211
BTS-2000 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Christianity Irma Fast Dueck F MW 2:30-3:45pm D30
BTS-2720 - 1 3.0 Theologies of the Global South Gordon Zerbe W MW 2:30-3:45pm D30
BUSI-3040 - 1 3.0 Quantitative Methods in Business and Organizational Administration Craig Martin F MW 2:30-3:45pm M211
BUSI-3060 - 1 3.0 Operations Management Craig Martin W MW 2:30-3:45pm C344
COMP-1030 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Computer Science I Rob Guderian F MW 2:30-3:45pm D33
ENGL-1010 - 1 3.0 English Literature - Prose Fiction Sally Ito W MW 2:30-3:45pm C167
HIST-2030 - 1 3.0 History of the Canadian Nation since 1867 Brian Froese W MW 2:30-3:45pm B132
PHIL-2020 - 1 3.0 Postmodern Philosophy Chris Huebner F MW 2:30-3:45pm B330
PSYC-2400 - 1 3.0 Counselling Theories Lynda Loewen F MW 2:30-3:45pm C244
BIOL-1020 - 1 3.0 The Genetic Revolution John Brubacher W MW 4:00-5:15pm D30
BTS-2160 - 1 3.0 The Psalms Pierre Gilbert W MW 4:00-5:15pm C344
ECON-2420 - 1 3.0 Economics of Social Change James Magnus-Johnston F MW 4:00-5:15pm B126
HIST-2020 - 1 3.0 History of Colonial Canada Lloyd Penner F MW 4:00-5:15pm C167
LANG-2410 - 1 3.0 Elementary Biblical Greek I Sheila Klassen-Wiebe F MW 4:00-5:15pm D33
LANG-2420 - 1 3.0 Elementary Biblical Greek II Sheila Klassen-Wiebe W MW 4:00-5:15pm D33
MUSC-2260 - 1 3.0 Worlds of Music Matthew Knight W MW 4:00-5:15pm D176
PSYC-1010 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Psychology I - Foundations Delmar Epp F MW 4:00-5:15pm D30
PSYC-1020 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Psychology II - Individuals and Interactions Lynda Loewen W MW 4:00-5:15pm C167
LANG-2010 - 1 3.0 Intermediate French I Ingrid Moehlmann F MW 4:15-5:30pm C09
LANG-2020 - 1 3.0 Intermediate French II Ingrid Moehlmann W MW 4:15-5:30pm C09
MATH-1020 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Calculus Tim Rogalsky F MWF 9:00-9:50am C167
MATH-1030 - 1 3.0 Calculus II Tim Rogalsky W MWF 9:00-9:50am M211
MUSC-3860 - 1 3.0 Brass Techniques Darryl Ferguson F/W N/A
COMM-2115 - 2 1.0 Media Skills Workshop – Photography Techniques for NGO/Non-Profits Grant Hoeppner F Nov 7-Nov 28; T 6:00-8:45pm D33
PCTS-2150 1.5 Peace Skills Workshop - Mediation Skills Wendy Kroeker F Oct 20, 1-6pm; Oct 21 9am-6pm; Oct 22 1pm-5:30pm C09
COMM-2115 - 1 1.0 Media Skills Workshop – Live Event Audio Mixing Darryl Neustaedter Barg F Sept 12-Oct 10; TTH 2:30-3:45pm Chapel
ACWR-0900 - 1 0.0 Academic Writing Lab Wesley Toews F T 1:00-2:15pm C167
PRAC-2000 - 1 3.0 Practicum Peter Epp F T 1:00-2:15pm C09
BTS-2550 - 1 3.0 History of Christianity Karl Koop W T 1:00-3:45pm D30
BIOL-1310L - 1 0.0 Cells and Energy Lab John Brubacher F T 2:30-5:15pm C25
BIOL-1320L - 1 0.0 Diversity of Life Lab Rachel Krause W T 2:30-5:15pm C25
MUSC-2880 - 1 2.0 Music Therapy Practicum II Seminar Michelle Yaciuk W T 4:00-5:15pm B132
MUSC-3870 - 1 3.0 Music Therapy Practicum III Seminar Michelle Yaciuk F T 4:00-5:15pm M211
MUSC-3880 - 1 3.0 Music Therapy Practicum IV Seminar Michelle Yaciuk W T 4:00-5:15pm B132
MUSC-3840 - 1 1.5 Percussion Techniques A Victoria Sparks F T 6:00-7:15pm Old Library 1
BIOL-1310L - 2 0.0 Cells and Energy Lab John Brubacher F T 6:00-8:45pm C25
BIOL-1320L - 2 0.0 Diversity of Life Lab Rachel Krause W T 6:00-8:45pm C25
BTS-4150 - 1 3.0 Who is Jesus? Sheila Klassen-Wiebe W T 6:00-8:45pm C09
ENGL-3910 - 1 3.0 Literary Genres - Postmodern Fiction and Film Sue Sorensen and Sarah Bezan F T 6:00-8:45pm B126
IDS-2521 - 1 3.0 Study of Voluntary Simplicity Kenton Lobe W T 6:00-8:45pm C167
IDS-3020 - 1 3.0 Just and Sustainable Food Systems Kenton Lobe F T 6:00-8:45pm C344
MUSC-X760 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Vocal Jazz Helen White F/W T 6:00-8:45pm Chapel
PHYS-1010L - 2 0.0 Physics 1 - Mechanics Lab Barry Panas F T 6:00-8:45pm B222
MUSC-X750 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Instrumental Chamber: Handbells Verna Wiebe FW TBA
BIOL-3380 - 1 3.0 Molecular and Cellular Laboratory Methods John Brubacher W TH 1:00-5:15pm C25
BIOL-2100L - 1 3.0 Genetics of Eukaryotes and Bacteria Lab John Brubacher F TH 2:30-5:15pm C25
PSYC-2030L - 1 0.0 Research Design in Psychology Lab Delmar Epp F TH 4:00-5:15pm C06
BIOL-1360L - 3 0.0 Anatomy of the Human Body Lab Wendy Fergusson F TH 6:00-8:45pm B222
BTS-2300 - 1 3.0 Principles and Paradigms in Youth Ministry Bob Marsch W TH 6:00-8:45pm C167
COMM-3950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Advanced Journalism Noah Erenberg W TH 6:00-8:45pm D33
IDS-2171 - 1 3.0 Crisis, Humanitarian Aid, and Disaster Recovery Bruce Guenther W TH 6:00-8:45pm C244
LANG-1210 - 1 3.0 Beginning Spanish I Felipe Flores F TH 6:00-8:45pm C344
LANG-1220 - 1 3.0 Beginning Spanish II Felipe Flores W TH 6:00-8:45pm C344
PHYS-1020 - 1 3.0 Physics 2 - Waves and Modern Physics Heather Matheson W TH 6:00-8:45pm B126
PSYC-3500 - 1 3.0 Psychology of Personality Jason Ediger F TH 6:00-8:45pm C167
MUSC-X750 - 2 1.0 Ensemble II - Instrumental Chamber: Concert Band Cheryl Ferguson F/W TH 7:00-9:00pm Old Library 1
ACWR-1010 - 2 3.0 Writing for Academic Purposes Ardith Plant W TTH 10:00-11:15am B126
BIOL-2510 - 1 3.0 Ecology I Rachel Krause F TTH 10:00-11:15am B330
BIOL-3510 - 1 3.0 Ecology II Rachel Krause W TTH 10:00-11:15am B330
BTS-3240 - 1 3.0 New Testament Economics Gordon Zerbe F TTH 10:00-11:15am B126
CHEM-1010 - 1 3.0 Structure and Modelling in Chemistry Candice Viddal F TTH 10:00-11:15am C344
CHEM-1020 - 1 3.0 Physical Chemistry Shaune McFarlane W TTH 10:00-11:15am B132
ENGL-3060 - 1 3.0 Canadian Literature Mary Ann Loewen W TTH 10:00-11:15am D33
ENGL-3430 - 1 3.0 Literary Non-Fiction Cancelled
INDS-1050 - 1 3.0 Indigenous Peoples of Canada Adrian Jacobs F TTH 10:00-11:15am C244
MUSC-1100 - 1 1.5 Music Skills I V Wiebe / R Schellenberg F TTH 10:00-11:15am D176
MUSC-1110 - 1 1.5 Music Skills II V Wiebe / R Schellenberg W TTH 10:00-11:15am D176
MUSC-2000 - 1 3.0 Music Theory III Neil Weisensel F TTH 10:00-11:15am C167
MUSC-2010 - 1 3.0 Music Theory IV Neil Weisensel W TTH 10:00-11:15am C167
PHIL-1000 - 1 3.0 The Task of Philosophy I-The Question of Reality Justin Neufeld F TTH 10:00-11:15am B132
PHIL-2070 3.0 Business Ethics Justin Neufeld W TTH 10:00-11:15am C344
POLS-3000 3.0 Politics, Society, and Mass Media James Magnus-Johnston F TTH 10:00-11:15am C06
PSYC-2950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Psychology and Gender Heather Campbell-Enns F TTH 10:00-11:15am D33
PSYC-2950 - 2 3.0 Topics - Human Resilience in Aging Cancelled
RLGN-1710 - 1 3.0 Introduction to World Religions II Gordon Zerbe W TTH 10:00-11:15am C244
BTS-2180 - 1 3.0 The Synoptic Gospels Sheila Klassen-Wiebe F TTH 1:00-2:15pm C06
ENGL-1030 - 1 3.0 English Literature - Classical Literature Paul Dyck W TTH 1:00-2:15pm C344
MATH-3050 3.0 Chaos Theory Tim Rogalsky W TTH 1:00-2:15pm B126
BTS-2170 - 1 3.0 Wisdom Literature Pierre Gilbert F TTH 2:30-3:45pm C344
BTS-3995 - 2 3.0 Topics - Consumption and Desire Dan Epp-Tiessen W TTH 2:30-3:45pm D33
BUSI-2080 - 1 3.0 Business and Organizational Communications Rosemary Vogt W TTH 2:30-3:45pm C344
BUSI-3100 - 1 3.0 Financial Management Craig Martin F TTH 2:30-3:45pm C244
ENGL-3950 - 1 3.0 Topics -Literature New and Used Cancelled
HIST-1010 - 1 3.0 History of the West in Global Context II Brian Froese W TTH 2:30-3:45pm C167
IDS-1110-1 3.0 Introduction to International Development Studies Kenton Lobe F TTH 2:30-3:45pm D30
MATH-2020 - 1 3.0 Intermediate Calculus - Multivariable Tim Rogalsky F TTH 2:30-3:45pm M211
MUSC-2800 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Music Therapy Michelle Yaciuk F TTH 2:30-3:45pm D176
MUSC-3100 - 1 3.0 Early Musical Development Eric & Sharon Marshall F TTH 2:30-3:45pm C167
POLS-2600 - 1 3.0 Social and Political Philosophy James Magnus-Johnston W TTH 2:30-3:45pm C244
PSYC-2030 - 1 3.0 Research Design in Psychology Delmar Epp F TTH 2:30-3:45pm C06
SOCI-3950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Sociology and Critical Theory RR F TTH 2:30-3:45pm B126
BTS-2420M - 1 3.0 Exploring Christian Spirituality Andrew Dyck F TTH 4:00-5:15pm C344
BTS-2895 - 1 3.0 Topics - Who are they now? Exploring Mennonite Identity Peter Epp W TTH 4:00-5:15pm C244
BTS-3220 - 1 3.0 Apocalypse - Then and Now Dan Epp-Tiessen F TTH 4:00-5:15pm C09
BUSI-4020 - 1 3.0 Business and Organizational Policy Craig Martin W TTH 4:00-5:15pm M211
COMM-1000 - 1 3.0 Communications and Media Larry Updike F TTH 4:00-5:15pm D30
ENGL-2060 - 1 3.0 Romantic and Victorian Literature Sue Sorensen and Paul Dyck F TTH 4:00-5:15pm B126
ENVS-2620 - 1 3.0 Ecological Peacebuilding Kenton Lobe W TTH 4:00-5:15pm B126
HIST-1000 - 1 3.0 History of the West in Global Context I Brian Froese F TTH 4:00-5:15pm C244
POLS-1000 - 1 3.0 Democracy and Dissent James Magnus-Johnston W TTH 4:00-5:15pm C167
PSYC-4030 - 1 3.0 Qualitative Inquiry in the Social Sciences RR W TTH 4:00-5:15pm C344
BUSI-2050 - 1 3.0 Fundamentals of Marketing John Balsilie W TTH 6:00-7:15pm D30
BIOL-1350 - 1 3.0 Microbes, Health, and Illness Bill Diehl-Jones F TTH 8:30-9:45am B126
BTS-1120 - 1 3.0 Encountering the Bible Dan Epp-Tiessen W TTH 8:30-9:45am C344
BTS-2750 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Christian Ethics Chris Huebner F TTH 8:30-9:45am C344
BTS-3895 - 1 3.0 Topics - Saints, Martyrs, and Heretics: Exploring Theological Lives Chris Huebner W TTH 8:30-9:45am B330
BTS-3995 - 1 3.0 Topics - Feminist Perspectives on Bible and Theology Sheila Klassen-Wiebe F TTH 8:30-9:45am D33
BUSI-2020 - 1 3.0 Organizational Behaviour Rosemary Vogt F TTH 8:30-9:45am C244
ENGL-2040 - 1 3.0 Renaissance Literature Paul Dyck W TTH 8:30-9:45am B126
IDS-4100 - 1 3.0 Senior Seminar in Social Change Ray Vander Zaag W TTH 8:30-9:45am B132
MATH-1000 - 1 3.0 Basic Statistical Analysis Tim Rogalsky W TTH 8:30-9:45am D30
MATH-2040 3.0 Ordinary Differential Equations I Tim Rogalsky F TTH 8:30-9:45am M211
MUSC-1000 - 1 3.0 Music Theory I Matt Pauls F TTH 8:30-9:45am C167
MUSC-1010 - 1 3.0 Music Theory II Matt Pauls W TTH 8:30-9:45am C167
MUSC-2100 - 1 1.5 Music Skills III V Wiebe / R Schellenberg F TTH 8:30-9:45am D176
MUSC-2110 - 1 1.5 Music Skills IV V Wiebe / R Schellenberg W TTH 8:30-9:45am D176
PSYC-2040 - 1 3.0 Research Analysis in Psychology Tim Rogalsky W TTH 8:30-9:45am D30
SOCI-1110 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Sociology RR F TTH 8:30-9:45am D30
MUSC-X700 - 1 2.0 Ensemble I - CMU Singers Jorge Hidalgo F/W TTHF 1:00-2:15pm Chapel
PRAC-2000 - 1 3.0 Practicum Peter Epp W W 10:00-11:15am B330
PRAC-2010 - 1 6.0 Practicum Peter Epp F/W W 10:00-11:15am B330
MUSC-X710 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II -Chapel Ensemble Christine Longhurst F/W W 11:30am-12:30pm Chapel
ACWR-0900 - 2 0.0 Academic Writing Lab Wesley Toews F W 1:00-2:15pm D33
MUSC-3801L - 1 0.0 Clinical Improvisation Skills for Music Therapy Methods Lee-Anne Adams F W 1:00-2:15pm D176
MUSC-3802L - 1 0.0 Clinical Improvisation and Skills for Adults II Lee-Anne Adams W W 1:00-2:15pm D176
ACWR-0900 - 5 0.0 Academic Writing Lab Wesley Toews W W 2:30-3:45pm D33
BIOL-1360L - 1 0.0 Anatomy of the Human Body Lab Wendy Fergusson F W 2:30-5:15pm B222
BIOL-1370L - 1 0.0 Physiology of the Human Body Lab Wendy Fergusson W W 2:30-5:15pm B222
BTS-4720 - 1 3.0 Contemporary Theological Themes - The Church and the World Karl Koop W W 2:30-5:15pm C244
CHEM-1010L - 1 0.0 Structure and Modelling in Chemistry Lab I Janis Hayward F W 2:30-5:15pm C25
CHEM-1020L - 1 0.0 Physical Chemistry Lab Janis Hayward W W 2:30-5:15pm C25
MUSC-4220 - 1 3.0 Music Since 1945 Neil Weisensel F W 2:30-5:15pm D176
PSYC-3950 - 2 3.0 Topics - Psychology and Social Change Katelin Neufeld W W 2:30-5:15pm B126
ACWR-0900 - 3 0.0 Academic Writing Lab Wesley Toews F W 4:00-5:15pm M211
COMP-1030L - 1 0.0 Introduction to Computer Science I Lab Rob Guderian F W 4:00-5:15pm B226
MUSC-2870 - 1 1.0 Music Therapy Practicum I Seminar Lee-Anne Adams F W 4:00-5:15pm B330
BIOL-1360L - 2 0.0 Anatomy of the Human Body Lab Wendy Fergusson F W 6:00-8:45pm B222
BIOL-1370L - 2 0.0 Physiology of the Human Body Lab Wendy Fergusson W W 6:00-8:45pm B222
BTS-4295 - 1 3.0 Topics - Theology of the Book of Exodus Dan Epp-Tiessen F W 6:00-8:45pm M211
BUSI-3000 - 1 3.0 Organizational Leadership Rosemary Vogt W W 6:00-8:45pm C244
BUSI-3050 - 1 3.0 Management Information Systems Dennis Maione F W 6:00-8:45pm C244
CHEM-1010L - 2 0.0 Structure and Modelling in Chemistry Lab II Janis Hayward F W 6:00-8:45pm C25
CHEM-1020L - 2 0.0 Physical Chemistry Lab Janis Hayward W W 6:00-8:45pm C25
HIST-2520 - 1 3.0 History of Art and Culture II - Renaissance to the Present Rachel Baerg F W 6:00-8:45pm C344
PCTS-3100 - 1 3.0 Models for Peace and Conflict Transformation Wendy Kroeker F W 6:00-8:45pm C09
PCTS-3600 3.0 Art of Peacebuilding Wendy Kroeker W W 6:00-8:45pm C09
MUSC-X720 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Jazz Band Robert Gill F/W W 6:30-8:30pm Chapel
ACWR-0900 - 4 0.0 Academic Writing Lab Wesley Toews W W 8:30-9:45am D33
ANTH-1610 - 1 3.0 Cultural Anthropolgy Helen Agger W WF 10:00-11:15am D30
BIOL-1310 - 1 3.0 Cells and Energy John Brubacher F WF 10:00-11:15am C167
BIOL-1320 - 1 3.0 Diversity of Life Rachel Krause W WF 10:00-11:15am C06
BTS-3340 - 1 3.0 Ministry Seminar Irma Fast Dueck W WF 10:00-11:15am B126
BUSI-1000 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Business and Organizational Administration Rosemary Vogt F WF 10:00-11:15am C244
BUSI-3200 - 1 3.0 Human Resource Management Rosemary Vogt W WF 10:00-11:15am C244
BUSI-4010 - 1 3.0 Strategic Management Jeff Huebner F WF 10:00-11:15am C251
ENGL-2420 - 1 3.0 Creative Writing - Poetry Sally Ito W WF 10:00-11:15am M211
MUSC-1220 - 1 3.0 The Art of Music Dietrich Bartel F WF 10:00-11:15am D176
MUSC-2330 - 1 3.0 Leading Music and Worship Christine Longhurst W WF 10:00-11:15am C09
MUSC-3310 - 1 3.0 Church Renewal and Music in the 20th Century Christine Longhurst F WF 10:00-11:15am D33
PCTS-1110  3.0 Introduction to Peace and Conflict Transformation Studies Wendy Kroeker F WF 10:00-11:15am D30
PCTS-2810 - 1 3.0 History and Strategies of Non-Violence Wendy Kroeker W WF 10:00-11:15am D33
PHIL-1010 - 1 3.0 The Task of Philosophy II - The Question of Knowledge Chris Huebner W WF 10:00-11:15am C167
PHIL-3120 3.0 Dante – The Divine Comedy Chris Huebner F WF 10:00-11:15am M211
BTS-1130 - 1 3.0 Introducing Jesus - An Overview of the Christian Bible Gordon Zerbe F WF 8:30-9:45am D30
BTS-3450 - 1 3.0 Theologies of Power Irma Fast Dueck F WF 8:30-9:45am C06
CHEM-2110 - 1 3.0 Biochemistry I - Biomolecules and Metabolic Energy Candice Viddal F WF 8:30-9:45am B132
ECON-1000 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Macro-economics Craig Martin W WF 8:30-9:45am C244
ECON-1010 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Micro-economics Craig Martin F WF 8:30-9:45am C244
ENVS-1030 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Environmental Studies Ray Vander Zaag W WF 8:30-9:45am C344
HIST-2040 - 1 3.0 History of Indigenous Peoples of Canada Helen Agger W WF 8:30-9:45am D30
IDS-4950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Humanitarian Aid and Conflict Ray Vander Zaag F WF 8:30-9:45am M211
MUSC-2220 - 1 3.0 Music History I Dietrich Bartel W WF 8:30-9:45am D176
MUSC-2230 - 1 3.0 Music History II Dietrich Bartel F WF 8:30-9:45am D176
MUSC-3801 - 1 3.0 Music Therapy Methods for Adults I Lee-Anne Adams F WF 8:30-9:45am C09
MUSC-3802 - 1 3.0 Music Therapy Methods for Adults II Lee-Anne Adams W WF 8:30-9:45am C09
MUSC-4070 - 1 3.0 Choral Repertoire and Interpretation Allison Pauls W WF 8:30-9:45am C167
PSYC-2700 - 1 3.0 Interpersonal Communication Lynda Loewen F WF 8:30-9:45am D33

Print This Page