Open Search
FacebookTwitterInstagramYouTube

Undergraduate Studies

Exam Schedule

The below classes have a scheduled exam slot and classroom but not all classes give an examination. Confirm in your syllabus and with your instructor whether you will have an exam in the time slot allotted.

 
  1. Though an examination slot and location has been allocated for most classes, those classes may not all have examinations. Please check your syllabus for this information.
  2. In several cases, the examination room is not the same as the room in which the class has been offered during the semester. Some classes will write examinations in larger classrooms.
 

 

Course ID Course Name Instructor Sem Date & Time Room
ACWR-1010 - 1 Writing for Academic Purposes David Navratil F Dec. 11, 1:30pm
ACWR-1010 - 1 Writing for Academic Purposes David Navratil W Apr. 13, 1:30pm
ACWR-1010 - 2 Writing for Academic Purposes Mary Ann Loewen F Dec. 10, 1:30pm
BIOL-1010 - 1 The Evolutionary and Ecological Revolution Rachel Krause F Dec. 06, 9:00am
BIOL-1020W - 1 The Genetic Revolution John Brubacher W Apr. 16, 9:00am
BIOL-1310 - 1 Cells and Energy John Brubacher F Dec. 12, 9:00am
BIOL-1320 - 1 Diversity of Life Rachel Krause W Apr. 17, 1:30pm
BIOL-1350 - 1 Microbes, Health, and Illness Bill Diehl-Jones W Apr. 13, 1:30pm
BIOL-1360 - 1 Anatomy of the Human Body Bhanu Pilli F Dec. 14, 9:00am
BIOL-2010 - 1 Introduction to Global Health Rachel Krause W Apr. 10, 9:00am
BIOL-2300 - 1 Cell Biology John Brubacher W Apr. 24, 1:30pm
BIOL-3580 - 1 Quantitative Research Methods in Biology Rachel Krause F Dec. 10, 1:30pm
BIOL-3950 - 1 Topics - Case Studies in Toxicology John Brubacher & Rachel Krause F Dec. 13, 9:00am
BTS-1110 - 1 Biblical Literature and Themes Sheila Klassen-Wiebe F Dec 17, 1:30pm
BTS-1110 - 1 Biblical Literature and Themes Jon Isaak W Apr. 18, 1:30pm
BTS-1120 - 1 Encountering the Bible Pierre Gilbert W Apr. 10, 9:00am
BTS-1130W - 1 Introducing Jesus - An Overview of the Christian Bible Gordon Zerbe F Dec. 13, 9:00am
BTS-2000 - 1 Introduction to Christianity Irma Fast Dueck W Apr. 24, 1:30pm
BTS-2000W - 1 Introduction to Christianity Paul Doerksen F Dec. 08, 1:30pm
BTS-2250 - 1 Creation, Ecology, and the Bible Gordon Zerbe F Dec 17, 1:30pm
BTS-2260 - 1 Discipleship in the New Testament Sheila Klassen-Wiebe W Apr. 16, 9:00am
BTS-2300 - 1 Principles and Paradigms in Youth Ministry Bob Marsch W Apr. 18, 6:00pm
BTS-2330 - 1 Marriage and Family in Christian Perspective Irma Fast Dueck W Apr. 17, 9:00am
BTS-2370 - 1 The Art of Worship Irma Fast Dueck F Dec. 07, 1:30pm
BTS-2550W - 1 History of Christianity Karl Koop W Apr. 16, 9:00am
BTS-2560 - 1 Anabaptist Beginnings Paul Doerksen W Apr. 23, 1:30pm
BTS-2695 - 1 Topics - Anabaptism: From Europe to the Globe Karl Koop F Dec. 06, 9:00am
BTS-2720 - 1 Theologies of the Global South Gordon Zerbe W Apr. 15, 1:30pm
BTS-2800 - 1 Theology of Peace and Justice Chris Huebner F Dec. 14, 9:00am
BTS-2920 - 1 Women and Men Dan Epp-Tiessen & Irma Fast Dueck F Dec. 08, 1:30pm
BTS-3290 - 1 Jesus in John Sheila Klassen-Wiebe F Dec. 14, 9:00am
BTS-3295 - 1 Topics - Empire and Religion in the Ancient Near East Wesley Toews F Dec. 12, 9:00am
BTS-3370 - 1 Pastoral Care and Counselling Irma Fast Dueck F Dec. 10, 6:00pm
BTS-3740 - 1 Social Issues in Christian Perspective Chris Huebner F Dec. 11, 1:30pm
BTS-3895 - 1 Topics - Contemporary Anabaptist Theology Paul Doerksen F Dec. 10, 1:30pm
BTS-4140 - 1 Readings in Biblical Greek Sheila Klassen-Wiebe W Apr. 13, 1:30pm
BTS-4180 - 1 Jews and Christians in Greco-Roman Society Gordon Zerbe F Dec. 18, 6:00pm
BTS-4295 - 1 Topics - Prophets of Israel Dan Epp-Tiessen F Dec. 17, 9:00am
BTS-4295 - 2 Topics - New Testament Theology Jon Isaak F Dec. 08, 1:30pm
BTS-4295 - 3 Topics - James and the Sermon on the Mount Sheila Klassen-Wiebe F Dec. 11, 1:30pm
BTS-4295M - 1 Topics - Old Testament Theology Pierre Gilbert W Apr. 24, 1:30pm
BTS-4295M - 2 Topics - Problem of Evil Pierre Gilbert W Apr. 17, 1:30pm
BTS-4400M - 1 The Art of Preaching Andrew Dyck W Apr. 15, 6:00pm
BTS-4595 - 1 Topics - Human and Divine Patience: Theological & Ethical Investigations Paul Doerksen W Apr. 17, 9:00am
BTS-4740 - 1 Systematic Theology Karl Koop F Dec. 10, 1:30pm
BTS-4895 - 1 Topics - Theologies of the Reformation Paul Doerksen F Dec. 06, 6:00pm
BTS-4895 - 1 Topics - Theology and Truth Chris Huebner W Apr. 10, 6:00pm
BTS-4895 - 2 Topics - Faith and Toleration Karl Koop W Apr. 22, 9:00am
BUSI-1000 - 1 Introduction to Business and Organizational Administration Rosemary Vogt F Dec. 08, 1:30pm
BUSI-2000 - 1 Introductory Financial Accounting Rosalie Harms F Dec. 06, 9:00am
BUSI-2010 - 1 Introductory Managerial Accounting Stephen Redekop W Apr. 10, 6:00pm
BUSI-2020 - 1 Organizational Behaviour Rosemary Vogt F Dec. 13, 9:00am
BUSI-2030 - 1 Management and Organizational Theory Rosemary Vogt W Apr. 18, 1:30pm
BUSI-2040 - 1 Business and labour Law Michael Gumprich F Dec. 10, 1:30pm
BUSI-2050 - 1 Fundamentals of Marketing John Balsillie W Apr. 11, 6:00pm
BUSI-2080 - 1 Business and Organizational Communications Rosemary Vogt W Apr. 16, 9:00am
BUSI-2500 - 1 Social Entrepreneurship James Magnus-Johnston W Apr. 15, 6:00pm
BUSI-3100 - 1 Financial Management Stephen Redekop F Dec. 12, 6:00pm
BUSI-3300 - 1 Not-for-Profit Management Kevin Freedman F Dec. 17, 9:00am
BUSI-3400 - 1 Entrepreneurship and Small Business Management John Pozios W Apr. 15, 1:30pm
BUSI-3500 - 1 International Business Rosemary Vogt F Dec. 14, 9:00am
BUSI-4000 - 1 Christianity and the Marketplace Rosemary Vogt W Apr. 10, 9:00am
CHEM-1010 - 1 Structure and Modelling in Chemistry Candice Viddal F Dec. 15, 1:30pm
CHEM-1020 - 1 Physical Chemistry Candice Viddal W Apr. 23, 1:30pm
CHEM-2020 - 1 Organic Chemistry II--Reactivity and Synthesis Shaune McFarlane S18 Jun. 18, 9:00am B126
CHEM-2110 - 1 Biochemistry I - Biomolecules and Metabolic Energy Candice Viddal F Dec. 10, 1:30pm
COMM-1000 - 1 Communications and Media David Balzer F Dec. 14, 9:00am
COMM-2000 - 1 New Media David Balzer F Dec. 11, 1:30pm
COMM-2010 - 1 Digital Video Storytelling Heidi Phillips F Dec. 10, 6:00pm
COMM-2015 - 1 Media Skills Workshop - Radio Team David Balzer W Apr. 22, 9:00am
COMM-2020 - 1 Oral Communication David Balzer W Apr. 24, 1:30pm
COMM-2050 - 1 Graphic Design Craig Terlson F Dec. 17, 9:00am
COMM-2060 - 1 Journalism - Principles and Practice Ashley Prest W Apr. 11, 6:00pm
COMM-2115 - 1 Media Skills Workshop – Live Event Audio Mixing Darryl Neustaedter Barg F Dec. 08, 1:30pm
COMM-2116 - 1 Media Skills Workshop - Live Event Video Streaming Darryl Neustaedter Barg FW Apr. 18, 1:30pm
COMM-3010 - 1 Theories of Communication in Everyday Life David Balzer F Dec. 13, 9:00am
COMM-3800 - 1 Christianity and the Mass Media David Balzer W Apr. 11, 9:00am
ECON-1000 - 1 Introduction to Macro-economics Jing Han W Apr. 17, 9:00am
ECON-1010 - 1 Introduction to Micro-economics Jing Han F Dec. 14, 9:00am
ECON-2010 Economics of Development Ray Vander Zaag F Dec. 12, 9:00am
ENGL-1010W - 1 English Literature - Prose Fiction Sue Sorensen F Dec. 15, 1:30pm
ENGL-1020 - 1 English Literature - Poetry and Drama Sue Sorensen W Apr. 13, 1:30pm
ENGL-1030W - 1 Classical Literature - Homer and Virgil Paul Dyck F Dec. 10, 1:30pm
ENGL-1050 - 1 English Literature Topics - Ceremony Paul Dyck W Apr. 24, 1:30pm
ENGL-2030 - 1 Medieval Literature Paul Dyck W Apr. 23, 1:30pm
ENGL-2070 - 1 Modernist Literature Sue Sorensen W Apr. 10, 9:00am
ENGL-2400 - 1 Creative Writing – Non-fiction Sally Ito W Apr. 17, 9:00am
ENGL-3430 - 1 Literary Non-Fiction Sue Sorensen F Dec. 12, 9:00am
ENGL-3900 - 1 Major Authors - Dickens Sue Sorensen F Dec. 07, 1:30pm
ENGL-3910 - 1 Literary Genres - The Detective in Fiction and Film Sue Sorensen W Apr. 15, 6:00pm
ENGL-3950 - 1 Topics - Mennonite Literature and Theology Paul Doerksen W Apr. 17, 1:30pm
ENGL-3950 - 1 Topics - War& Peace? The Conflict of Anti-War Cinema Mandy Elliott F Dec. 10, 6:00pm
ENGL-3950 - 2 Topics - Asian and Asian North American Literature Sally Ito W Apr. 15, 1:30pm
ENGL-4200 - 1 Revenge Paul Dyck F Dec. 18, 6:00pm
ENVS-1030 - 1 Introduction to Environmental Studies Kenton Lobe W Apr. 11, 9:00am
ENVS-3010 Environment, Society, and Resilience Kenton Lobe W Apr. 11, 6:00pm
GEOG-1010 - 1 Introduction to Human Geography Charles Mrena W Apr. 11, 6:00pm
HIST-1000 - 1 History of the West in Global Context I Lloyd Penner F Dec. 07, 1:30pm
HIST-1010 - 1 History of the West in Global Context II Lloyd Penner W Apr. 15, 1:30pm
HIST-2510-1 History of Art and Culture Rachel Bareg F Dec. 12, 6:00pm
HIST-2950 - 1 Topics - History of the Modern Middle East Lloyd Penner F Dec 17, 1:30pm
HIST-2950 - 2 Topics - History of the Developing World Ruth Rempel FW Apr. 18, 6:00pm
HIST-3010 - 1 Topics - Canada and the World since 1939 Lloyd Penner W Apr. 17, 1:30pm
IDS-1110W-1 Introduction to International Development Studies Kenton Lobe F Dec. 11, 1:30pm
IDS-2110 - 1 Participatory Local Development Kenton Lobe F Dec. 06, 9:00am
IDS-2131 - 1 Rural Development Ray Vander Zaag W Apr. 18, 1:30pm
IDS-4100 - 1 Senior Seminar in Social Change Ray Vander Zaag W Apr. 17, 1:30pm
IDS-4140 - 1 Religion and Development Ray Vander Zaag F Dec. 10, 1:30pm
INDS-1050 - 1 Indigenous Peoples of Canada Adrian Jacobs F Dec. 14, 1:30pm
LANG-1010 - 1 Beginning French I Ingrid Moehlmann F Dec 17, 1:30pm
LANG-1020 - 1 Beginning French II Ingrid Moehlmann W Apr. 17, 1:30pm
LANG-2210 - 1 Intermediate Spanish I Felipe Flores F Dec. 06, 6:00pm
LANG-2220 - 1 Intermediate Spanish II Felipe Flores W Apr. 18, 6:00pm
MATH-1000 - 1 Basic Statistical Analysis Tim Rogalsky W Apr. 10, 9:00am
MATH-1020 - 1 Introduction to Calculus Tim Rogalsky F Dec. 17, 9:00am
MATH-1030 - 1 Calculus II Tim Rogalsky W Apr. 22, 9:00am
MATH-1040 - 1 Discrete Mathematics Tim Rogalsky F Dec. 10, 1:30pm
MATH-2005 - 1 Vector Geometry and Linear Algebra Tim Rogalsky F Dec. 08, 1:30pm
MATH-3060 - 1 Introductory Logic Tim Rogalsky W Apr. 18, 1:30pm
MUSC-1000W - 1 Music Theory I Neil Weisensel F Dec. 13, 9:00am
MUSC-1010 - 1 Music Theory II Neil Weisensel W Apr. 11, 9:00am
MUSC-1100 - 1 Music Skills I V Wiebe / M Pauls F Dec. 11, 1:30pm
MUSC-1110 - 1 Music Skills II V Wiebe / M Pauls W Apr. 13, 1:30pm
MUSC-2000 - 1 Music Theory III Neil Weisensel F Dec. 11, 1:30pm
MUSC-2010 - 1 Music Theory IV Neil Weisensel W Apr. 13, 1:30pm
MUSC-2100 - 1 Music Skills III V Wiebe / M Pauls F Dec. 13, 9:00am
MUSC-2110 - 1 Music Skills IV V Wiebe / M Pauls W Apr. 11, 9:00am
MUSC-2140 - 1 Vocal and Choral Techniques Janet Brenneman W Apr. 15, 1:30pm
MUSC-2150 - 1 Conducting Techniques I Janet Brenneman F Dec 17, 1:30pm
MUSC-2220 - 1 Music History I Anna Nekola W Apr. 24, 1:30pm
MUSC-2230 - 1 Music History II Anna Nekola F Dec. 10, 1:30pm
MUSC-2300 - 1 Music Ministry and Resources Christine Longhurst W Apr. 17, 9:00am
MUSC-2310 - 1 Hymnology - The History of Congregational Song Christine Longhurst F Dec. 14, 9:00am
MUSC-2330 - 1 Leading Music and Worship Christine Longhurst F Dec. 12, 9:00am
MUSC-2800 - 1 Introduction to Music Therapy Lee-Anne Adams F Dec. 12, 6:00pm
MUSC-2870 - 1 Music Therapy Practicum I Seminar Lee-Anne Adams F Dec. 10, 1:30pm
MUSC-2880 - 1 Music Therapy Practicum II Seminar Lee-Anne Adams W Apr. 24, 1:30pm
MUSC-3150 - 1 Conducting Techniques II Janet Brenneman W Apr. 17, 1:30pm
MUSC-3170 -1 Jazz Ensemble Techniques Robert Gill W Apr. 15, 6:00pm
MUSC-3200 Studies in Nineteenth Century Music Anna Nekola W Apr. 16, 9:00am
MUSC-3803 - 1 Music Therapy Methods for Children I Michelle Yaciuk F Dec. 17, 9:00am
MUSC-3804 - 1 Music Therapy Methods for Children II Michelle Yaciuk W Apr. 22, 9:00am
MUSC-3870 - 1 Music Therapy Practicum III Seminar Lee-Anne Adams F Dec. 08, 1:30pm
MUSC-3880 - 1 Music Therapy Practicum IV Seminar Lee-Anne Adams W Apr. 18, 1:30pm
PCTS-1110  Introduction to Peace and Conflict Transformation Studies Wendy Kroeker F Dec. 12, 9:00am
PCTS-2262 - 1 Conflict, Faith, and Community Wendy Kroeker W Apr. 10, 9:00am
PCTS-2820 - 1 Aggression, Violence and War in a Social-Scientific Perspective Gordon Zerbe W Apr. 16, 9:00am
PCTS-3120 - 1 Cultures of Violence, Cultures of Peace Wendy Kroeker W Apr. 10, 6:00pm
PCTS-3950 - 1 Topics - Ethics of Peacebuilding Wendy Kroeker F Dec. 12, 6:00pm
PHED-1000 - 1 Foundations of Physical Education and Exercise Science Guy McKim F Dec. 10, 1:30pm
PHIL-1000 - 1 The Task of Philosophy I - The Question of Reality Justin Neufeld F Dec. 12, 9:00am
PHIL-1010 - 1 The Task of Philosophy II - The Question of Knowledge Chris Huebner W Apr. 10, 9:00am
PHIL-2950 - 1 Topics - Philosophy of Biology Justin Neufeld W Apr. 15, 1:30pm
PHIL-3950 - 1 Topics - The City and the Soul: Augustine's City of God Justin Neufeld F Dec. 07, 1:30pm
PHIL-3950 - 1 Topics - The City and The Wire Chris Huebner W Apr. 18, 1:30pm
PHIL-3950 - 2 Topics - Shakespeare and Philosophy Chris Huebner F Dec 17, 1:30pm
PHYS-1010 - 1 Physics 1 - Mechanics Candice Viddal F Dec. 13, 9:00am
PHYS-1020 - 1 Physics 2 - Waves and Modern Physics Candice Viddal W Apr. 11, 9:00am
POLS-1010 - 1 Global Politics Jonathan Sears F Dec. 13, 9:00am
POLS-2950 - 1 Topics - Citizenship, Land, and Economy James Magnus-Johnston F Dec. 10, 6:00pm
PRAC-2000 - 1 Practicum Peter Epp F Dec. 13, 9:00am
PRAC-2000 - 1 Practicum Peter Epp W Apr. 11, 9:00am
PRAC-2000 - 2 Practicum Peter Epp F Dec. 12, 9:00am
PRAC-2000 - 2 Practicum Peter Epp W Apr. 10, 9:00am
PRAC-2010 - 1 Practicum Peter Epp FW Apr. 11, 9:00am
PRAC-2010 - 2 Practicum Peter Epp FW Apr. 10, 9:00am
PRAC-3950 - 1 Social Innovation Lab James Magnus-Johnston F Dec. 08, 1:30pm
PSYC-1010 - 1 Introduction to Psychology I - Foundations Delmar Epp F Dec. 07, 1:30pm
PSYC-1010 - 2 Introduction to Psychology I - Foundations Delmar Epp F Dec. 08, 1:30pm
PSYC-1020 - 1 Introduction to Psychology II - Individuals and Interactions Delmar Epp W Apr. 15, 1:30pm
PSYC-1020 - 2 Introduction to Psychology II - Individuals and Interactions TBA W Apr. 18, 1:30pm
PSYC-2030 - 1 Research Design in Psychology Delmar Epp F Dec. 13, 9:00am
PSYC-2040 - 1 Research Analysis in Psychology Tim Rogalsky W Apr. 10, 9:00am
PSYC-2110 - 1 Social Relationships and Behaviour Delmar Epp W Apr. 10, 9:00am
PSYC-2200 - 1 Developmental Psychology - Childhood Delmar Epp F Dec. 12, 9:00am
PSYC-2400 - 1 Counselling Theories Lynda Loewen F Dec. 07, 1:30pm
PSYC-2410 - 1 Counselling Techniques Lynda Loewen W Apr. 15, 1:30pm
PSYC-2700 - 1 Interpersonal Communication Lynda Loewen F Dec. 14, 9:00am
PSYC-3400 - 1 Abnormal Psychology Jason Ediger F Dec. 06, 6:00pm
PSYC-3600 - 1 Trauma and Resilience Lynda Loewen W Apr. 17, 9:00am
PSYC-3950 - 1 Topics - Positive Psychology Delmar Epp W Apr. 18, 1:30pm
PSYC-3950W - 2 Topics - Psychology of Health and Illness Heather Campbell-Enns W Apr. 16, 9:00am
RLGN-1700-1 Introduction to World Religions I Gordon Zerbe W Apr. 23, 1:30pm
SOCI-1110W - 1 Introduction to Sociology RR F Dec. 06, 9:00am
SOCI-2000 - 1 Social Welfare James Magnus-Johnston W Apr. 24, 1:30pm
SOCI-2100 - 1 Sociology of Religion RR F Dec. 08, 1:30pm
SOCI-3950 - 1 Topics - The Work of Ivan Illich: Exploring the Contradictions of Modern Life RR W Apr. 10, 6:00pm

Print This Page