Open Search
FacebookTwitterInstagramYouTube

Staff

Eduardo Almario

Eduardo Almario

Custodian

Danielle Bailey

Danielle Bailey

Enrolment Coordinator; Coordinator of the Redekop School of Business and Centre for Resilience

Abram Bergen

Abram Bergen

Director of Church and Alumni Relations; Development Associate

Wes Bergen

Wes Bergen

Library Technician

Richard Boyd

Richard Boyd

Information Technology Administrator, AV

Tim Cruickshank

Tim Cruickshank

Outtatown Program Manager

Sharlene Danley

Sharlene Danley

Food Services Assistant

Julie Derksen

Julie Derksen

Donor and Alumni Relations Coordinator

Ray Dirks

Ray Dirks

Curator, MHC Gallery

Tamara Dyck

Tamara Dyck

Library Technician

Anni Enns

Anni Enns

Kitchen Assistant

Joshua Ewert

Joshua Ewert

Athletics Program Assistant

Joyce Friesen

Joyce Friesen

Outtatown Program Assistant

Paul Friesen

Paul Friesen

Associate Librarian

Arlyn Friesen Epp

Arlyn Friesen Epp

Director, CommonWord Bookstore and Resource Centre

Rob Froese

Rob Froese

Executive Director, Physical Plant, Campus Planning, and Ancillary Services

Vic Froese

Vic Froese

Library Director

Andrew Giesbrecht

Andrew Giesbrecht

Hosting Manager

Simon Hamm

Simon Hamm

Cafe Manager

Hildegard Kasdorf

Hildegard Kasdorf

Custodian

Vern Kehler

Vern Kehler

Coordinator of Student Advising

Kevin Kilbrei

Kevin Kilbrei

Director of Communications & Marketing

Helen Kim

Helen Kim

Financial Analyst

Kara Klassen

Kara Klassen

Hosting Coordinator

Sarah Klassen Bartel

Sarah Klassen Bartel

Financial and Student Services Advisor

Jennifer  Kroeker

Jennifer Kroeker

Library Technician

Louise Kroeker

Louise Kroeker

Director of Food Services

Mitch Krohn

Mitch Krohn

Admissions Coordinator

Yong Sun Lee

Yong Sun Lee

Maintenance Technician

Paul Little

Paul Little

Web Developer

Sandra Loeppky

Sandra Loeppky

Coordinator of International Student & Accessibility Programs

Julius Luna

Julius Luna

IT Infrastructure Support Technician

Danielle Morton

Danielle Morton

Spiritual Life Facilitator & Coordinator of Commuter Programming

Anita Neufeld

Anita Neufeld

Manager, CommonWord Bookstore and Resource Centre

Randy Neufeld

Randy Neufeld

Director of Operations

Darryl Neustaedter Barg

Darryl Neustaedter Barg

Media Production Coordinator

Lois Nickel

Lois Nickel

Director of Enrolment Services

Mattea Nickel

Mattea Nickel

Admissions Counsellor

Hilda Nikkel

Hilda Nikkel

Development Assistant

Funmilayo Olawole

Funmilayo Olawole

Custodian

Charles Paetkau

Charles Paetkau

Physical Plant Manager

Joshua Paetkau

Joshua Paetkau

Communications & Marketing Coordinator, CommonWord

Stephanie Penner

Stephanie Penner

Registrar

Charlie Peronto

Charlie Peronto

Residence Director

Marilyn Peters Kliewer

Marilyn Peters Kliewer

Dean of Student Life

Lucas Redekop

Lucas Redekop

Controller

Rachel Robertson

Rachel Robertson

Receptionist

Dianna Robson

Dianna Robson

Director of Human Resources

Rene Rojas

Rene Rojas

Accounting Assistant

Emilie Roussis

Emilie Roussis

Admissions Counsellor

Jordan Sawatzky

Jordan Sawatzky

Food Services Assistant

Terry Schellenberg

Terry Schellenberg

Vice President External

Walter Schmidt

Walter Schmidt

Custodian

Larry Severson

Larry Severson

Custodian

Maria Shokpeka

Maria Shokpeka

Assistant Registrar

Valerie Smith

Valerie Smith

Associate Registrar for Graduate Studies

Jose Staczewski

Jose Staczewski

Maintenance Lead Technician

Conrad Stoesz

Conrad Stoesz

Archivist, Mennonite Heritage Archives

Craig Terlson

Craig Terlson

Design Manager

Shirley Thiessen

Shirley Thiessen

Receptionist/Student Life Office Assistant

John Unger

John Unger

Vice President Administration & Finance

Rick Unger

Rick Unger

Maintenance Technician

Sarah Vasko

Sarah Vasko

Kitchen Assistant

Bob  Wiebe

Bob Wiebe

Development Data & Administrative Coordinator

Greg Wiebe

Greg Wiebe

Executive Coordinator, Office of the Vice President Academic

Mike Wiebe

Mike Wiebe

Admissions Counsellor

Renee Willms

Renee Willms

Outtatown Program Manager

Russell Willms

Russell Willms

Director of Athletics

Selenna Wolfe

Selenna Wolfe

Administrative Assistant

Dori Zerbe Cornelsen

Dori Zerbe Cornelsen

Director of Development

Print This Page