Undergraduate Studies

Courses & Timetable 2018-2019

If you are interested in applying to become a regular, visiting, or extended education student, see the appropriate information under "Become a Student".

For courses offered through the Canadian School of Peacebuilding, there is a different registration process. Please go to the CSOP website to register.

Academic Writing Requirement at CMU: All courses with a "W" at the end of the course ID (eg. ENGL-1010W) and ACWR-1010 will fulfill the academic writing requirement.

Changes made to the course timetable are highlighted in red.

Course ID Cr Hrs Course Name Instructor Sem Time Room
ACWR-1010 - 1 3.0 Writing for Academic Purposes David Navratil F TTH 4:00-5:15pm C09
ACWR-1010 - 2 3.0 Writing for Academic Purposes Mary Ann Loewen F MW 2:30-3:45pm C06
BIOL-1010 - 1 3.0 The Evolutionary and Ecological Revolution Rachel Krause F TTH 8:30-9:45am C06
BIOL-1310 - 1 3.0 Cells and Energy John Brubacher F WF 10:00-11:15am C167
BIOL-1310L - 1 0.0 Cells and Energy Lab John Brubacher F T 2:30-5:15pm C25
BIOL-1310L - 2 0.0 Cells and Energy Lab John Brubacher F T 6:00-8:45pm C25
BIOL-1360 - 1 3.0 Anatomy of the Human Body Bhanu Pilli F WF 8:30-9:45am D30
BIOL-1360L - 1 0.0 Anatomy of the Human Body Lab Wendy Fergusson F TH 6:00-8:45pm B222
BIOL-1360L - 2 0.0 Anatomy of the Human Body Lab Wendy Fergusson F F 2:30-5:15pm B222
BIOL-1360L - 3 0.0 Anatomy of the Human Body Lab Wendy Fergusson F F 6:00-8:45pm B222
BIOL-3580 - 1 3.0 Quantitative Research Methods in Biology Rachel Krause F M 2:30-5:15pm C25
BIOL-3950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Case Studies in Toxicology John Brubacher & Rachel Krause F TTH 10:00-11:15am B330
BIOL-3950L - 1 0.0 Topics - Case Studies in Toxicology Lab John Brubacher & Rachel Krause F TH 2:30-5:15pm C25
BTS-1110 - 1 3.0 Biblical Literature and Themes Sheila Klassen-Wiebe F MW 4:00-5:15pm D30
BTS-1130W - 1 3.0 Introducing Jesus - An Overview of the Christian Bible Gordon Zerbe F TTH 10:00-11:15am D30
BTS-2000W - 1 3.0 Introduction to Christianity Paul Doerksen F TTH 2:30-3:45pm C06
BTS-2250 - 1 3.0 Creation, Ecology, and the Bible Gordon Zerbe F MW 4:00-5:15pm C344
BTS-2370 - 1 3.0 The Art of Worship Irma Fast Dueck F MW 1:00-2:15pm C344
BTS-2695 - 1 3.0 Topics - Anabaptism: From Europe to the Globe Karl Koop F TTH 8:30-9:45am C244
BTS-2800W - 1 3.0 Theology of Peace and Justice Chris Huebner F WF 8:30-9:45am B132
BTS-2920 - 1 3.0 Women and Men Dan Epp-Tiessen & Irma Fast Dueck F TTH 2:30-3:45pm C344
BTS-3290 - 1 3.0 Jesus in John Sheila Klassen-Wiebe F WF 8:30-9:45am C09
BTS-3295W - 1 3.0 Topics - Empire and Religion in the Ancient Near East Wesley Toews F WF 10:00-11:15am M211
BTS-3370 - 1 3.0 Pastoral Care and Counselling Irma Fast Dueck F M 6:00-8:45pm C344
BTS-3740 - 1 3.0 Social Issues in Christian Perspective Chris Huebner F TTH 4:00-5:15pm B126
BTS-3895 - 1 3.0 Topics - Contemporary Anabaptist Theology Paul Doerksen F MW 2:30-3:45pm B126
BTS-4180 - 1 3.0 Jews and Christians in Greco-Roman Society Gordon Zerbe F T 6:00-8:45pm B330
BTS-4295 - 1 3.0 Topics - Prophets of Israel Dan Epp-Tiessen F M 8:30-11:15am C09
BTS-4295 - 2 3.0 Topics - New Testament Theology Jon Isaak F TH 2:30-5:15pm B330
BTS-4295 - 3 3.0 Topics - James and the Sermon on the Mount Sheila Klassen-Wiebe F T 2:30-5:15pm C251
BTS-4740 - 1 3.0 Systematic Theology Karl Koop F M 2:30-5:15pm C251
BTS-4895 - 1 3.0 Topics - Theologies of the Reformation Paul Doerksen F TH 6:00-8:45pm B330
BUSI-1000 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Business and Organizational Administration Rosemary Vogt F TTH 2:30-3:45pm D30
BUSI-2000 - 1 3.0 Introductory Financial Accounting Rosalie Harms F TTH 8:30-9:45am C344
BUSI-2000L 0.0 Introductory Financial Accounting Lab Lucas Redekop F TH 4:00-5:15pm C244
BUSI-2020 - 1 3.0 Organizational Behaviour Rosemary Vogt F TTH 10:00-11:15am C244
BUSI-2040 - 1 3.0 Business and labour Law Michael Gumprich F MW 2:30-3:45pm C244
BUSI-3100 - 1 3.0 Financial Management Stephen Redekop F W 6:00-8:45pm C244
BUSI-3300 - 1 3.0 Not-for-Profit Management Kevin Freedman F M 8:30-11:15am C251
BUSI-3500 - 1 3.0 International Business Rosemary Vogt F WF 8:30-9:45am M211
CHEM-1010 - 1 3.0 Structure and Modelling in Chemistry Candice Viddal F TTH 1:00-2:15pm B132
CHEM-1010L - 1 0.0 Structure and Modelling in Chemistry Lab I Janis Hayward F W 2:30-5:15pm C25
CHEM-1010L - 2 0.0 Structure and Modelling in Chemistry Lab II Janis Hayward F W 6:00-8:45pm C25
CHEM-2110 - 1 3.0 Biochemistry I - Biomolecules and Metabolic Energy Candice Viddal F MW 2:30-3:45pm M211
CHEM-2110L - 1 0.0 Biochemistry I - Biomolecules and Metabolic Energy lab Janis Hayward F M 8:30-11:15am C25
COMM-1000 - 1 3.0 Communications and Media David Balzer F WF 8:30-9:45am C167
COMM-2000 - 1 3.0 New Media David Balzer F TTH 4:00-5:15pm D33
COMM-2010 - 1 3.0 Digital Video Storytelling Heidi Phillips F M 6:00-8:45pm D33
COMM-2050 - 1 3.0 Graphic Design Craig Terlson F M 8:30-11:15am D33
COMM-2115 - 1 1.0 Media Skills Workshop – Live Event Audio Mixing Darryl Neustaedter Barg F TTH 2:30-3:45pm Chapel
COMM-3010 - 1 3.0 Theories of Communication in Everyday Life David Balzer F TTH 10:00-11:15am M211
ECON-1010 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Micro-economics Jing Han F WF 8:30-9:45am C244
ECON-2010 3.0 Economics of Development Ray Vander Zaag F WF 10:00-11:15am B330
ENGL-1010W - 1 3.0 English Literature - Prose Fiction Sue Sorensen F TTH 1:00-2:15pm C167
ENGL-1030W - 1 3.0 Classical Literature - Homer and Virgil Paul Dyck F MW 2:30-3:45pm C344
ENGL-3430 - 1 3.0 Literary Non-Fiction Sue Sorensen F WF 10:00-11:15am C251
ENGL-3900 - 1 3.0 Major Authors - Dickens Sue Sorensen F MW 1:00-2:15pm B126
ENGL-3950 - 1 3.0 Topics - War& Peace? The Conflict of Anti-War Cinema Mandy Elliott F M 6:00-8:45pm B126
ENGL-4200 - 1 3.0 Revenge Paul Dyck F T 6:00-8:45pm C167
HIST-1000 - 1 3.0 History of the West in Global Context I Lloyd Penner F MW 1:00-2:15pm C167
HIST-2510-1 3.0 History of Art and Culture Rachel Bareg F W 6:00-8:45pm C167
HIST-2950 - 1 3.0 Topics - History of the Modern Middle East Lloyd Penner F MW 4:00-5:15pm C167
IDS-1110W - 1 3.0 Introduction to International Development Studies Kenton Lobe F TTH 4:00-5:15pm C344
IDS-2110 - 1 3.0 Participatory Local Development Kenton Lobe F TTH 8:30-9:45am C167
IDS-4140 - 1 3.0 Religion and Development Ray Vander Zaag F MW 2:30-3:45pm C09
INDS-1050 - 1 3.0 Indigenous Peoples of Canada Adrian Jacobs F F 2:30-5:15pm C344
LANG-1010 - 1 3.0 Beginning French I Ingrid Moehlmann F MW 4:15-5:30pm D33
LANG-1010L - 1 0.0 Beginning French I Oral Lab Lea Kon F F 2:30-3:45pm D33
LANG-2210 - 1 3.0 Intermediate Spanish I Felipe Flores F TH 6:00-8:45pm C344
MATH-1020 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Calculus Tim Rogalsky F MWF 9:00-9:50am B126
MATH-1020L - 1 0.0 Introduction to Calculus Lab Tim Rogalsky F M 10:00-10:20am B126
MATH-1040 - 1 3.0 Discrete Mathematics Tim Rogalsky F MW 2:30-3:45pm D33
MATH-2005 - 1 3.0 Vector Geometry and Linear Algebra Tim Rogalsky F TTH 2:30-3:45pm M211
MUSC-1000W - 1 3.0 Music Theory I Neil Weisensel F TTH 10:00-11:15am C167
MUSC-1100 - 1 1.5 Music Skills I V Wiebe / M Pauls F TTH 4:00-5:15pm D176
MUSC-1220W - 1 3.0 The Art of Music Dietrich Bartel F WF 8:30-9:45am D176
MUSC-2000 - 1 3.0 Music Theory III Neil Weisensel F TTH 4:00-5:15pm C167
MUSC-2100 - 1 1.5 Music Skills III V Wiebe / M Pauls F TTH 10:00-11:15am D176
MUSC-2150 - 1 3.0 Conducting Techniques I Janet Brenneman F MW 4:00-5:15pm Chapel
MUSC-2230 - 1 3.0 Music History II Anna Nekola F MW 2:30-3:45pm D176
MUSC-2310 - 1 3.0 Hymnology - The History of Congregational Song Christine Longhurst F WF 8:30-9:45am D33
MUSC-2330 - 1 3.0 Leading Music and Worship Christine Longhurst F WF 10:00-11:15am D33
MUSC-2800 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Music Therapy Lee-Anne Adams F W 6:00-8:45pm D176
MUSC-2870 - 1 1.0 Music Therapy Practicum I Seminar Lee-Anne Adams F W 2:30-3:45pm C167
MUSC-2950 - 1 3.0 Topics - History of Rock Anna Nekola F TTH 8:30-9:45am D176
MUSC-3803 - 1 3.0 Music Therapy Methods for Children I Michelle Yaciuk F M 8:30-11:15am C167
MUSC-3803L - 1 0.0 Clinical and Improvisation Skills Michelle Yaciuk F M 2:30-3:45pm C167
MUSC-3840 - 1 1.5 Percussion Techniques A Brendan Thompson F T 6:00-8:45pm OL1
MUSC-3850 - 1 3.0 Percussion Techniques AB Brendan Thompson F T 6:00-8:45pm OL1
MUSC-3870 - 1 3.0 Music Therapy Practicum III Seminar Lee-Anne Adams F TH 2:30-3:45pm B126
MUSC-4100 - 1 3.0 Music and Spiritual Meaning Dietrich Bartel F WF 10:00-11:15am D176
PCTS-1110  3.0 Introduction to Peace and Conflict Transformation Studies Wendy Kroeker F WF 10:00-11:15am D30
PCTS-2143 - 1 1.5 Peace Skills - Culture and Conflict Stephanie Stobbe F Oct 12, 1-6pm; Oct 13 9am-6pm; Oct 14, 1pm-5:30pm C167
PCTS-3950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Ethics of Peacebuilding Wendy Kroeker F W 6:00-8:45pm C09
PHED-1000 - 1 3.0 Foundations of Physical Education and Exercise Science Guy McKim F MW 2:30-3:45pm B132
PHIL-1000 - 1 3.0 The Task of Philosophy I - The Question of Reality Justin Neufeld F WF 10:00-11:15am B132
PHIL-3950 - 1 3.0 Topics - The City and the Soul: Augustine's City of God Justin Neufeld F MW 1:00-2:15pm M211
PHIL-3950 - 2 3.0 Topics - Shakespeare and Philosophy Chris Huebner F MW 4:00-5:15pm B330
PHYS-1010 - 1 3.0 Physics 1 - Mechanics Candice Viddal F TTH 10:00-11:15am B126
PHYS-1010L - 1 0.0 Physics 1 - Mechanics Lab Barry Panas F M 6:00-8:45pm B222
PHYS-1010L - 2 0.0 Physics 1 - Mechanics Lab Barry Panas F T 6:00-8:45pm B222
POLS-1010 - 1 3.0 Global Politics Jonathan Sears F TTH 10:00-11:15am C344
POLS-2950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Citizenship, Land, and Economy James Magnus-Johnston F M 6:00-8:45pm C244
PRAC-2000 - 1 3.0 Practicum Christine Kampen Robinson F T 10:00-11:15am C09
PRAC-2000 - 2 3.0 Practicum Christine Kampen Robinson F W 10:00-11:15am C09
PRAC-3950 - 1 3.0 Social Innovation Lab James Magnus-Johnston F TTH 2:30-3:45pm Centre for Resilience
PSYC-1010 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Psychology I - Foundations Delmar Epp F MW 1:00-2:15pm D30
PSYC-1010 - 2 3.0 Introduction to Psychology I - Foundations Delmar Epp F TTH 2:30-3:45pm C244
PSYC-2030 - 1 3.0 Research Design in Psychology Delmar Epp F TTH 10:00-11:15am D33
PSYC-2030L - 1 0.0 Research Design in Psychology Lab Delmar Epp F TH 8:30-9:45am D33
PSYC-2200 - 1 3.0 Developmental Psychology - Childhood Delmar Epp F WF 10:00-11:15am C244
PSYC-2400 - 1 3.0 Counselling Theories Lynda Loewen F MW 1:00-2:15pm D33
PSYC-2700 - 1 3.0 Interpersonal Communication Lynda Loewen F WF 8:30-9:45am C06
PSYC-3400 - 1 3.0 Abnormal Psychology Jason Ediger F TH 6:00-8:45pm C167
SOCI-1110W - 1 3.0 Introduction to Sociology RR F TTH 8:30-9:45am D30
SOCI-2100 - 1 3.0 Sociology of Religion RR F TTH 2:30-3:45pm C167
COMM-2116 - 1 2.0 Media Skills Workshop - Live Event Video Streaming Darryl Neustaedter Barg FW TTH 2:30-3:45pm Chapel
HIST-2950W - 2 6.0 Topics - History of the Developing World Ruth Rempel FW TH 6:00-8:45pm B126
MUSC-X13X 1.0 Collaborative Piano Verna Wiebe FW
MUSC-X160 - 1 2.0 Opera/Musical Theatre Workshop David Klassen FW F 2:30-5:15pm Laud Aud
MUSC-X163 - 1 3.0 Opera/Musical Theatre Workshop David Klassen FW F 2:30-5:15pm Laud Aud
MUSC-X700 - 1 2.0 Ensemble I - CMU Singers Janet Brenneman FW TTHF 1:00-2:15pm Chapel
MUSC-X701 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Men's Chorus Matt Pauls FW F 1:00-2:15pm D30
MUSC-X702 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Women's Chorus Janet Brenneman FW F 1:00-2:15pm Chapel
MUSC-X720 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Jazz Band Robert Gill FW W 6:30-8:30pm Chapel
MUSC-X740 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Guitar Ensemble Willie Wiebe FW F 2:30-3:45pm D176
MUSC-X750 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Instrumental Chamber: Handbells Verna Wiebe FW M 10:00-11:15am OL1
MUSC-X750 - 2 1.0 Ensemble II - Instrumental Chamber: Concert Band Cheryl Fergusson FW TH 7:00-9:00pm Chapel
MUSC-X760 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Vocal Jazz Helen White FW T 6:00-8:45pm Chapel
PRAC-2010 - 1 6.0 Practicum Christine Kampen Robinson FW T 10:00-11:15am C09
PRAC-2010 - 2 6.0 Practicum Christine Kampen Robinson FW W 10:00-11:15am C09
BTS-3895C -1 3.0 Indigenous Perspectives on Salvation, Repentance, Peace, and Justice Ray Aldred S19 CSOP Session I
BTS-3895C -2 3.0 Justice, Peacebuilding, and a Theology of Struggle Dann Pantoja & Gordon Zerbe S19 CSOP Session II
BUSI-3950C -1 3.0 Building Change with Human-Centred Design Roxy Allen Kioko S19 CSOP Session II
CHEM-3110 - 1 3.0 Biochemistry II - Catabolism, Synthesis, and Metabolic Pathways Candice Viddal S19 TBA
CHEM-3110L - 1 0.0 Biochemistry II - Catabolism, Synthesis, and Metabolic Pathways Lab Janis Hayward S19 TBA
IDS-3950C -1 3.0 Alternative Approaches to Monitoring and Evaluation James Magnus-Johnston & Ray Vander Zaag S19 CSOP Session I
PCTS-2190C -1 3.0 Peace Skills Practice Natasha Mohammed S19 CSOP Session I
PCTS-3950C -1 3.0 Making Music, War, and Peace Svanibor Pettan S19 CSOP Session I
PCTS-3950C -2 3.0 Trauma, Peacebuilding, and Resilience - Level 1 Vicki Enns & Wendy Kroeker S19 CSOP Session II
PCTS-3950C -3 3.0 Generous Dissent: Nonviolent Activism and Resistance Emily Welty S19 CSOP Session II
ACWR-1010 - 1 3.0 Writing for Academic Purposes David Navratil W TTH 4:00-5:15pm B126
BIOL-1020W - 1 3.0 The Genetic Revolution John Brubacher W TTH 8:30-9:45am D30
BIOL-1320 - 1 3.0 Diversity of Life Rachel Krause W MW 4:00-5:15pm C344
BIOL-1320L - 1 0.0 Diversity of Life Lab Rachel Krause W T 2:30-5:15pm C25
BIOL-1320L - 2 0.0 Diversity of Life Lab Rachel Krause W T 6:00-8:45pm C25
BIOL-1350 - 1 3.0 Microbes, Health, and Illness Bill Diehl-Jones W TTH 4:00-5:15pm C344
BIOL-1370 - 1 3.0 Physiology of the Human Body Jason Taylor W M 6:00-8:45pm D33
BIOL-1370L - 1 0.0 Physiology of the Human Body Lab Wendy Fergusson W TH 6:00-8:45pm B222
BIOL-1370L - 2 0.0 Physiology of the Human Body Lab Wendy Fergusson W F 2:30-5:15pm B222
BIOL-2010 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Global Health Rachel Krause W WF 10:00-11:15am C344
BIOL-2300 - 1 3.0 Cell Biology John Brubacher W MW 2:30-3:45pm B126
BIOL-2300L - 1 0.0 Cell Biology Lab John Brubacher W TH 2:30-5:15pm C25
BTS-1110 - 1 3.0 Biblical Literature and Themes Jon Isaak W TH 2:30-5:15pm D30
BTS-1120 - 1 3.0 Encountering the Bible Pierre Gilbert W WF 10:00-11:15am C06
BTS-2000 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Christianity Irma Fast Dueck W MW 2:30-3:45pm D30
BTS-2260 - 1 3.0 Discipleship in the New Testament Sheila Klassen-Wiebe W TTH 8:30-9:45am D33
BTS-2300 - 1 3.0 Principles and Paradigms in Youth Ministry Bob Marsch W TH 6:00-8:45pm C167
BTS-2330 - 1 3.0 Marriage and Family in Christian Perspective Irma Fast Dueck W WF 8:30-9:45am D30
BTS-2550W - 1 3.0 History of Christianity Karl Koop W TTH 8:30-9:45am C344
BTS-2560 - 1 3.0 Anabaptist Beginnings Paul Doerksen W T 1:00-3:45pm D30
BTS-2720 - 1 3.0 Theologies of the Global South Gordon Zerbe W MW 1:00-2:15pm C344
BTS-4140 - 1 3.0 Readings in Biblical Greek Sheila Klassen-Wiebe W TTH 4:00-5:15pm C09
BTS-4295M - 1 3.0 Topics - Old Testament Theology Pierre Gilbert W M 2:30-5:15pm C244
BTS-4295M - 2 3.0 Topics - Problem of Evil Pierre Gilbert W W 2:30-5:15pm C244
BTS-4400M - 1 3.0 The Art of Preaching Andrew Dyck W M 6:00-8:45pm C251
BTS-4595 - 1 3.0 Topics - Human and Divine Patience: Theological & Ethical Investigations Paul Doerksen W WF 8:30-9:45am M211
BTS-4895 - 1 3.0 Topics - Theology and Truth Chris Huebner W W 6:00-8:45pm B330
BTS-4895 - 2 3.0 Topics - Faith and Toleration Karl Koop W M 8:30-11:15am C244
BUSI-2010 - 1 3.0 Introductory Managerial Accounting Stephen Redekop W W 6:00-8:45pm C244
BUSI-2030 - 1 3.0 Management and Organizational Theory Rosemary Vogt W TTH 2:30-3:45pm C244
BUSI-2050 - 1 3.0 Fundamentals of Marketing John Balsillie W TTH 6:00-7:15pm C244
BUSI-2080W - 1 3.0 Business and Organizational Communications Rosemary Vogt W TTH 8:30-9:45am C244
BUSI-2500W - 1 3.0 Social Entrepreneurship James Magnus-Johnston W M 6:00-8:45pm C244
BUSI-3400 - 1 3.0 Entrepreneurship and Small Business Management John Pozios W W 1:00-3:45pm C251
BUSI-4000 - 1 3.0 Christianity and the Marketplace Rosemary Vogt W WF 10:00-11:15am C251
CHEM-1020 - 1 3.0 Physical Chemistry Candice Viddal W TTH 1:00-2:15pm B132
CHEM-1020L - 1 0.0 Physical Chemistry Lab Janis Hayward W W 2:30-5:15pm C25
CHEM-1020L - 2 0.0 Physical Chemistry Lab Janis Hayward W W 6:00-8:45pm C25
CHEM-2010 - 1 3.0 Organic Chemistry I - Structure and Function Shaune McFarlane W WF 8:30-9:45am C09
CHEM-2010L - 1 0.0 Organic Chemistry I Lab Janis Hayward W M 8:30-11:15am C25
COMM-2015 - 1 3.0 Media Skills Workshop - Radio Team David Balzer W M 8:30-11:15am D33
COMM-2020 - 1 3.0 Oral Communication David Balzer W MW 2:30-3:45pm D33
COMM-2060 - 1 3.0 Journalism - Principles and Practice Ashley Prest W T 6:00-8:45pm D33
COMM-3030 - 1 3.0 Public Relations Jonathan Hildebrand W W 6:00-8:45pm C344
COMM-3800 - 1 3.0 Christianity and the Mass Media David Balzer W TTH 10:00-11:15am M211
ECON-1000 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Macro-economics Jing Han W WF 8:30-9:45am C244
ENGL-1020 - 1 3.0 English Literature - Poetry and Drama Sue Sorensen W TTH 4:00-5:15pm C244
ENGL-1050 - 1 3.0 English Literature Topics - Ceremony Paul Dyck W MW 2:30-3:45pm C344
ENGL-1510 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Theatre Rodrigo Beilfuss W Feb 16 9:00am-1:00pm; Feb18-22, 9:00am-3:30pm Laud Aud
ENGL-2030 - 1 3.0 Medieval Literature Paul Dyck W TTH 1:00-2:15pm B126
ENGL-2070 - 1 3.0 Modernist Literature Sue Sorensen W WF 10:00-11:15am B330
ENGL-2400 - 1 3.0 Creative Writing – Non-fiction Sally Ito W WF 8:30-9:45am B132
ENGL-3910 - 1 3.0 Literary Genres - The Detective in Fiction and Film Sue Sorensen W M 6:00-8:45pm C167
ENGL-3950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Mennonite Literature and Theology Paul Doerksen W MW 4:00-5:15pm B132
ENGL-3950 - 2 3.0 Topics - Asian and Asian North American Literature Sally Ito W MW 1:00-2:15pm B126
ENVS-1030 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Environmental Studies Kenton Lobe W TTH 10:00-11:15am C344
ENVS-3010 3.0 Environment, Society, and Resilience Kenton Lobe W T 6:00-8:45pm B126
GEOG-1010 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Human Geography Charles Mrena W T 6:00-8:45pm C167
HIST-1010 - 1 3.0 History of the West in Global Context II Lloyd Penner W MW 1:00-2:15pm C167
HIST-2040 - 1 3.0 History of Indigenous Peoples of Canada Andrea Gallagher-Courteau W MW 6:00-7:15pm B132
HIST-3010 - 1 3.0 Topics - Canada and the World since 1939 Lloyd Penner W MW 4:00-5:15pm C167
IDS-2131 - 1 3.0 Rural Development Ray Vander Zaag W TTH 2:30-3:45pm B126
IDS-4100 - 1 3.0 Senior Seminar in Social Change Ray Vander Zaag W MW 4:00-5:15pm M211
LANG-1020 - 1 3.0 Beginning French II Ingrid Moehlmann W MW 4:15-5:30pm D33
LANG-1020L - 1 0.0 Beginning French II Oral Lab Lea Kon W F 2:30-3:45pm D33
LANG-2220 - 1 3.0 Intermediate Spanish II Felipe Flores W TH 6:00-8:45pm C344
MATH-1000 - 1 3.0 Basic Statistical Analysis Tim Rogalsky W WF 10:00-11:15am D30
MATH-1000L - 1 0.0 Basic Statistical Analysis Lab Teaching assistant W F 1:00-2:15pm C344
MATH-1000L - 2 0.0 Basic Statistical Analysis Lab Teaching assistant W F 2:30-3:45pm C344
MATH-1000L - 3 0.0 Basic Statistical Analysis Lab Teaching assistant W F 4:00-5:15pm C344
MATH-1030 - 1 3.0 Calculus II Tim Rogalsky W MWF 9:00-9:50am C06
MATH-1030L - 1 0.0 Calculus II Lab Tim Rogalsky W M 10:00-10:20am C06
MATH-3060 - 1 3.0 Introductory Logic Tim Rogalsky W TTH 2:30-3:45pm M211
MUSC-1010 - 1 3.0 Music Theory II Neil Weisensel W TTH 10:00-11:15am C167
MUSC-1110 - 1 1.5 Music Skills II V Wiebe / M Pauls W TTH 4:00-5:15pm D176
MUSC-2010 - 1 3.0 Music Theory IV Neil Weisensel W TTH 4:00-5:15pm C167
MUSC-2110 - 1 1.5 Music Skills IV V Wiebe / M Pauls W TTH 10:00-11:15am D176
MUSC-2140 - 1 3.0 Vocal and Choral Techniques Janet Brenneman W MW 1:00-2:15pm D176
MUSC-2220 - 1 3.0 Music History I Anna Nekola W MW 2:30-3:45pm D176
MUSC-2300 - 1 3.0 Music Ministry and Resources Christine Longhurst W WF 8:30-9:45am D176
MUSC-2880 - 1 2.0 Music Therapy Practicum II Seminar Lee-Anne Adams W W 2:30-3:45pm C167
MUSC-2950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Music and Locality Anna Nekola W TTH 2:30-3:45pm D176
MUSC-3150 - 1 3.0 Conducting Techniques II Janet Brenneman W MW 4:00-5:15pm Chapel
MUSC-3170 -1 3.0 Jazz Ensemble Techniques Robert Gill W M 6:00-8:45pm D176
MUSC-3200 3.0 Studies in Nineteenth Century Music Anna Nekola W TTH 8:30-9:45am D176
MUSC-3804 - 1 3.0 Music Therapy Methods for Children II Michelle Yaciuk W M 8:30-11:15am D176
MUSC-3804L - 1 0.0 Clinical and Improvisation Skills Michelle Yaciuk W M 2:30-3:45pm C167
MUSC-3880 - 1 3.0 Music Therapy Practicum IV Seminar Lee-Anne Adams W TH 2:30-3:45pm C167
PCTS-2145 - 1 1.5 Peace Skills - Negotiation Michael Labun W Jan 25, 1-6pm; Jan 26 9am-6pm; Jan 27, 1pm-5:30pm C167
PCTS-2262 - 1 3.0 Conflict, Faith, and Community Wendy Kroeker W WF 10:00-11:15am B132
PCTS-2820 - 1 3.0 Aggression, Violence and War in a Social-Scientific Perspective Gordon Zerbe W TTH 8:30-9:45am C167
PCTS-3120 - 1 3.0 Cultures of Violence, Cultures of Peace Wendy Kroeker W W 6:00-8:45pm C09
PHIL-1010 - 1 3.0 The Task of Philosophy II - The Question of Knowledge Chris Huebner W WF 10:00-11:15am C167
PHIL-2950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Philosophy of Biology Justin Neufeld W MW 1:00-2:15pm B132
PHIL-3950 - 1 3.0 Topics - The City and The Wire Chris Huebner W TTH 2:30-3:45pm B132
PHYS-1020 - 1 3.0 Physics 2 - Waves and Modern Physics Candice Viddal W TTH 10:00-11:15am B126
PHYS-1020L - 1 0.0 Physics 2 - Waves and Modern Physics Lab Barry Panas W M 6:00-8:45pm B222
PRAC-2000 - 1 3.0 Practicum Christine Kampen Robinson W T 10:00-11:15am C09
PRAC-2000 - 2 3.0 Practicum Christine Kampen Robinson W W 10:00-11:15am C09
PSYC-1020 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Psychology II - Individuals and Interactions Delmar Epp W MW 1:00-2:15pm D30
PSYC-1020 - 2 3.0 Introduction to Psychology II - Individuals and Interactions Heather Campbell-Enns W TTH 2:30-3:45pm C06
PSYC-2040 - 1 3.0 Research Analysis in Psychology Tim Rogalsky W WF 10:00-11:15am D30
PSYC-2040L - 1 0.0 Research Analysis in Psychology Lab Teaching assistant W F 1:00-2:15pm C344
PSYC-2040L - 2 0.0 Research Analysis in Psychology Lab Teaching assistant W F 2:30-3:45pm C344
PSYC-2040L - 3 0.0 Research Analysis in Psychology Lab Teaching assistant W F 4:00-5:15pm C344
PSYC-2110 - 1 3.0 Social Relationships and Behaviour Delmar Epp W WF 10:00-11:15am D33
PSYC-2410 - 1 3.0 Counselling Techniques Lynda Loewen W MW 1:00-2:15pm C06
PSYC-3600 - 1 3.0 Trauma and Resilience Lynda Loewen W WF 8:30-9:45am D33
PSYC-3950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Positive Psychology Delmar Epp W TTH 2:30-3:45pm C344
PSYC-3950W - 2 3.0 Topics - Psychology of Health and Illness Heather Campbell-Enns W TTH 8:30-9:45am C06
RLGN-1700-1 3.0 Introduction to World Religions I Gordon Zerbe W TTH 1:00-2:15pm C167
SOCI-2000 - 1 3.0 Social Welfare James Magnus-Johnston W MW 2:30-3:45pm C167
SOCI-3950 - 1 3.0 Topics - The Work of Ivan Illich: Exploring the Contradictions of Modern Life RR W W 6:00-8:45pm C167

Printed from: www.cmu.ca/students.php?s=undergrad&p=courses&o=term