Questions?
Apply to CMU
FacebookTwitterInstagramYouTube

Undergraduate Studies

Courses & Timetable 2016-2017

If you are interested in applying to become a regular, visiting, or extended education student, see the appropriate information under “Become a Student”.

For courses offered through the Canadian School of Peacebuilding (identified by www.csop.cmu.ca& in timetable), there is a different registration process. Please go to the CSOP webpage ;to register.

Changes made to the course timetable are highlighted in red.

Course ID Cr Hrs Course Name Instructor Sem Time Room
ACWR-0900 - 1 0.0 Academic Writing Lab Wesley Toews F T 1:00-2:15pm C167
ACWR-0900 - 2 0.0 Academic Writing Lab Wesley Toews F W 8:30-9:45am D30
ACWR-0900 - 3 0.0 Academic Writing Lab Wesley Toews F W 1:00-2:15pm D33
ACWR-0900 - 4 0.0 Academic Writing Lab Wesley Toews W W 8:30-9:45am C09
ACWR-0900 - 5 0.0 Academic Writing Lab Wesley Toews W W 1:00-2:15pm D33
ACWR-1010 - 1 3.0 Writing for Academic Purposes Ardith Plant F TTH 1:00-2:15pm B126
ACWR-1010 - 2 3.0 Writing for Academic Purposes Ardith Plant W WF 10:05-11:20am B330
BIOL-1010 - 1 3.0 The Evolutionary and Ecological Revolution Rachel Krause F TTH 8:30-9:45am C344
BIOL-1020 - 1 3.0 The Genetic Revolution John Brubacher W TTH 8:30-9:45am C06
BIOL-1310 - 1 3.0 Cells and Energy John Brubacher F WF 10:05-11:20am C244
BIOL-1310L - 1 0.0 Cells and Energy Lab John Brubacher F T 2:30-5:15pm C25
BIOL-1310L - 2 0.0 Cells and Energy Lab John Brubacher F T 6:00-8:45pm C25
BIOL-1320 - 1 3.0 Diversity of Life Rachel Krause W WF 10:05-11:20am C244
BIOL-1320L - 1 0.0 Diversity of Life Lab Rachel Krause W T 2:30-5:15pm C25
BIOL-1320L - 2 0.0 Diversity of Life Lab Rachel Krause W T 6:00-8:45pm C25
BIOL-1350 - 1 3.0 Microbes, Health, and Illness John Brubacher F MW 4:00-5:15pm C244
BIOL-1360 - 1 3.0 Anatomy of the Human Body Andrea Kroeker F M 8:30-11:20am D30
BIOL-1360L - 1 0.0 Anatomy of the Human Body Lab Wendy Fergusson F TH 2:30-5:15pm B222
BIOL-1360L - 2 0.0 Anatomy of the Human Body Lab Wendy Fergusson F TH 6:00-8:45pm B222
BIOL-1360L - 3 0.0 Anatomy of the Human Body Lab Wendy Fergusson F F 2:30-5:15pm B222
BIOL-1370 - 1 3.0 Physiology of the Human Body Andrea Kroeker W M 8:30-11:20am C244
BIOL-1370L - 1 0.0 Physiology of the Human Body Lab Wendy Ferguson W TH 2:30-5:15pm B222
BIOL-1370L - 2 0.0 Physiology of the Human Body Lab Wendy Ferguson W F 2:30-5:15pm B222
BIOL-2010 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Global Health Rachel Krause W MW 4:00-5:15pm C344
BIOL-2200 - 1  3.0 Microbiology John Brubacher W TTH 2:30-3:45pm B126
BIOL-2200L - 1 0.0 Microbiology Lab John Brubacher W W2:30-5:15pm C25
BIOL-2510 - 1 3.0 Ecology I Rachel Krause F TTH 2:30-3:45pm C09
BIOL-2510L - 1 0.0 Ecology I Lab Rachel Krause F W 2:30-5:15pm C25
BTS-1110 - 1 3.0 Biblical Literature and Themes Sheila Klassen-Wiebe F WF 10:05-11:20am C06
BTS-1110 - 2 3.0 Biblical Literature and Themes Pierre Gilbert F TTH 2:30-3:45pm C344
BTS-1110 - 3 3.0 Biblical Literature and Themes Dan Epp-Tiessen W T 1:00-3:45pm D30
BTS-1120 - 1 3.0 Encountering the Bible Dan Epp-Tiessen W TTH 10:05-11:20am D33
BTS-2000 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Christianity Irma Fast Dueck F MW 1:00-2:15pm D30
BTS-2000 - 2 3.0 Introduction to Christianity Paul Doerksen W MW 2:30-3:45pm C167
BTS-2110 - 1 3.0 New Testament Book Study - Matthew Dan Epp-Tiessen F TTH 10:05-11:20am C06
BTS-2250 - 1 3.0 Creation, Environment, and the Bible Dan Epp-Tiessen F WF 10:05-11:20am D33
BTS-2300 - 1 3.0 Principles and Paradigms in Youth Ministry Bob Marsch W TH 6:00-8:45pm C244
BTS-2330 - 1 3.0 Marriage and Family in Christian Perspective Irma Fast Dueck F TTH 4:00-5:15pm C06
BTS-2550 - 1 3.0 History of Christianity Karl Koop F MW 4:00-5:15pm C344
BTS-2560 - 1 3.0 Anabaptist Beginnings Paul Doerksen F MW 2:30-3:45pm C06
BTS-2695 - 1 3.0 Topics - Anabaptism: From European to Global Reality Karl Koop W MW 1:00-2:15pm D30
BTS-2800 - 1 3.0 Theology of Peace and Justice Chris Huebner F TTH 8:30-9:45am B132
BTS-2920 - 1 3.0 Women and Men Irma Fast Dueck, Dan Epp-Tiessen W W 6:00-8:45pm D30
BTS-2940-1 3.0 Film, Faith, and Popular Culture Gordon Matties F T 6:00-8:45pm C344
BTS-2995M - 1 3.0 Topics - Biblical Languages for Exegesis Pierre Gilbert W TTH 2:30-3:45pm C244
BTS-3250 - 1 3.0 The Problem of Evil in Biblical Perspective Pierre Gilbert F M 6:00-8:45pm C244
BTS-3290 - 1 3.0 Jesus in John Sheila Klassen-Wiebe F TTH 2:30-3:45pm C06
BTS-3295 - 1 3.0 Topics - Isaiah Pierre Gilbert W M 6:00-8:45pm C244
BTS-3370 - 1 3.0 Pastoral Care and Counselling Irma Fast Dueck W TTH 1:00-2:15pm B126
BTS-3895C-1 3.0 Topics - Gender and Violence: Theology and Peacebuilding Carol Penner S17 CSOP Session II
BTS-3995 - 1 3.0 Topics - Religion and Politics Paul Doerksen W WF 10:05-11:20am B126
BTS-4295 - 1 3.0 Topics - Paul and His Letters to Corinth and Philippi Gordon Zerbe W TTH 4:00-5:15pm M211
BTS-4295M - 1 3.0 Topics - Wisdom Literature Pierre Gilbert F W 2:30-5:15pm M211
BTS-4400 - 1 3.0 The Art of Preaching Dan Epp-Tiessen F W 6:00-8:45pm D33
BTS-4495 - 1 3.0 Topics - World Christianity Jonathan Bonk W M 2:30-5:15pm M211
BTS-4495-1 3.0 Topics - Practices, Rituals, and the Christian Imagination Irma Fast Dueck S17 May 15-19, 2017; 9:00am-12:30pm, 1:15-4:45pm
BTS-4595-1 3.0 Topics - Continuity and Change in Anabaptism Karl Koop S17 May 1-5, 8-12, 2017; 9:00am-12:30pm
BTS-4740 - 1 3.0 Systematic Theology Karl Koop W W 6:00-8:45pm B126
BTS-4895 - 1 3.0 Topics - Theological Ethics Paul Doerksen F T 2:30-5:15pm M211
BTS-4895 - 1 3.0 Topics - God through the Centuries Paul Doerksen W TH 6:00-8:45pm B330
BTS-4895 - 2 3.0 Topics - The City, Philosophical and Theological Perspectives Chris Huebner F TH 2:30-5:15pm M211
BUSI-1000 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Business and Organizational Administration John Balsillie F TTH 6:00-7:15pm D30
BUSI-2000 - 1 3.0 Introductory Financial Accounting Rosalie Harms F F 2:30-5:15pm C344
BUSI-2010 - 1 3.0 Introductory Managerial Accounting Rosalie Harms, Stephen Redekop W M 6:00-8:45pm C344
BUSI-2030 - 1 3.0 Management and Organizational Theory Ardith Plant F M 6:00-8:45pm B132
BUSI-2040 - 1 3.0 Business and labour Law Michael Gumprich F MW 2:30-3:45pm C244
BUSI-2050 - 1 3.0 Fundamentals of Marketing John Balsilie W MW 4:00-5:15pm C244
BUSI-3300 - 1 3.0 Not-for-Profit Management Ray Vander Zaag W MW 1:00-2:15pm C167
BUSI-3400 - 1 3.0 Entrepreneurship and Small Business Management Craig Martin W TTH 8:30-9:45am C344
BUSI-3500 - 1 3.0 International Business Craig Martin F TTH 8:30-9:45am C244
BUSI-4000 - 1 3.0 Christianity and the Marketplace Craig Martin W TTH 1:00-2:15pm C251
BUSI-4050 - 1 3.0 Business in the European Union Jeff Huebner W F 8:00-11:20am C251
CHEM-1010 - 1 3.0 Structure and Modelling in Chemistry Candice Viddal F MW 1:00-2:15pm C344
CHEM-1010L - 1 0.0 Structure and Modelling in Chemistry Lab I Janis Hayward F TH 2:30-5:15pm C25
CHEM-1010L - 2 0.0 Structure and Modelling in Chemistry Lab II Janis Hayward F TH 6:00-8:45pm C25
CHEM-1020 - 1 3.0 Physical Chemistry Candice Viddal W MW 1:00-2:15pm C344
CHEM-1020L - 1 0.0 Physical Chemistry Lab Janis Hayward W TH 2:30-5:15pm C25
CHEM-2010 - 1 3.0 Organic Chemistry I - Structure and Function Shaune McFarlane W WF 8:30-9:45am B126
CHEM-2010L - 1 0.0 Organic Chemistry I Lab Janis Hayward W M 8:30-11:20am C25
CHEM-2110 - 1 3.0 Biochemistry I - Biomolecules and Metabolic Energy Candice Viddal F WF 8:30-9:45am B330
CHEM-2110L - 1 0.0 Biochemistry I - Biomolecules and Metabolic Energy lab Janis Hayward F M 8:30-11:20am C25
CHEM-3110 - 1 3.0 Biochemistry II - Catabolism, Synthesis, and Metabolic Pathways Candice Viddal S17 May 1-June 23, 2017; MWF 9:00-10:20am
CHEM-3110L - 1 0.0 Biochemistry II - Catabolism, Synthesis, and Metabolic Pathways Lab Janis Hayward S17 May 1-June 23, 2017; W 11:30-2:30pm C25
COMM-1000 - 1 3.0 Communications and Media David Balzer F MW 2:30-3:45pm D33
COMM-2015 - 1 3.0 Media Skills Workshop - Radio Team David Balzer W M 8:30-11:20am D33
COMM-2020 - 1 3.0 Oral Communication David Balzer W MW 2:30-3:45pm D33
COMM-2040 - 1 3.0 Audio Engineering and Production Techniques John Paul Peters F M 8:30-11:20am D33
COMM-2060 - 1 3.0 Journalism - Principles and Practice Ashley Prest W T 6:00-8:45pm D33
COMM-2115 - 1 1.0 Media Skills Workshop Live Event Audio Mixing Darryl Neustaedter Barg F TTH 2:30-3:45pm Chapel
COMM-2115 - 2 2.0 Media Skills Workshop Live Event Video Streaming Team Darryl Neustaedter Barg F/W TTH 2:30-3:45pm D33
COMM-2950C-1 3.0 Journalism and Peacebuilding David Balzer S17 CSOP Session I
COMM-3010 - 1 3.0 Theories of Communication in Everyday Life David Balzer F WF 8:30-9:45am D33
COMM-3015 - 1 3.0 Media Skills Workshop - Radio Team David Balzer W M 8:30-11:20am D33
COMM-3030 - 1 3.0 Public Relations Jonathan Hildebrand W TH 6:00-8:45pm D33
ECON-1000 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Macro-economics Craig Martin W WF 8:30-9:45am C244
ECON-1010 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Micro-economics Craig Martin F WF 8:30-9:45am C244
ECON-2010 3.0 Economics of Development Ray Vander Zaag F MW 1:00-2:15pm M211
ENGL-1010 - 1 3.0 English Literature - Prose Fiction Sue Sorensen F MW 1:00-2:15pm B126
ENGL-1010 - 2 3.0 English Literature - Prose Fiction Paul Dyck W TTH 4:00-5:15pm C244
ENGL-1020 - 1 3.0 English Literature - Poetry and Drama Paul Dyck F TTH 4:00-5:15pm B126
ENGL-1020 - 2 3.0 English Literature - Poetry and Drama Sue Sorensen W MW 1:00-2:15pm B126
ENGL-1532 2.0 Theatre Workshop Cancelled
ENGL-2030 - 1 3.0 Medieval Literature Paul Dyck F TTH 1:00-2:15pm B132
ENGL-2070 - 1 3.0 Modernist Literature Sue Sorensen W MW 4:00-5:15pm B132
ENGL-2410 - 1 3.0 Creative Writing - Short Fiction Sally Ito W WF 10:05-11:20am C167
ENGL-3000 - 1 3.0 The History of the Book Paul Dyck W M 8:30-11:20am B126
ENGL-3010 - 1  3.0 Shakespeare Paul Dyck W TTH 1:00-2:15pm B132
ENGL-3040 - 1 3.0 Nineteenth-Century Novel Sue Sorensen F TH 6:00-8:45pm B330
ENGL-3910 - 1 3.0 Literary Genres - Twentieth Century Drama Sue Sorensen F MW 4:00-5:15pm B330
ENGL-3910 - 2 3.0 Literary Genres - Children's and Young Adult Literature Sue Sorensen W TH 6:00-8:45pm C167
ENGL-3950 - 1 3.0 Topics - North American Indigenous Literature Paul Dyck F WF 10:05-11:20am B330
ENVS-3010 3.0 Environment, Society, and Resilience Kenton Lobe F T 6:00-8:45pm C167
GEOG-1010 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Human Geography Charles Mrena W M 6:00-8:45pm C167
HIST-1000 - 1 3.0 History of the West in Global Context I Lloyd Penner F MW 4:00-5:15pm C167
HIST-1010 - 1 3.0 History of the West in Global Context II Brian Froese W MW 2:30-3:45pm B126
HIST-2040 - 1 3.0 History of Indigenous Peoples of Canada Lloyd Penner W TTH 4:00-5:15pm C167
HIST-2090 - 1 3.0 Mennonites in Canada and the United States Brian Froese F TTH 2:30-3:45pm B132
HIST-2100 - 1 3.0 History of the United States from 1607 Brian Froese F T 6:00-8:45pm B126
HIST-2110 - 1 3.0 The Fifties and Sixties - North America Cold, Cool, and Radical Brian Froese W M 6:00-8:45pm D30
HIST-2510-1 3.0 History of Art and Culture Rachael Baerg F W 6:00-8:45pm C167
HIST-3200 - 1 3.0 Theory and Methods of History I Brian Froese F WF 10:05-11:20am M211
HIST-3210 - 1 3.0 Theory and Methods of History II Brian Froese W WF 10:05-11:20am M211
IDS-1110-1 3.0 Introduction to International Development Studies Kenton Lobe F TTH 10:05-11:20am C344
IDS-2110 - 1 3.0 Participatory Local Development Kenton Lobe W TTH 10:05-11:20am B126
IDS-2950-1 3.0 Topics - Introduction to Urban Agriculture TBA S17 May 6, 13, June 3, 10, July 8, 15, 10:00am-4:00pm C251
IDS-2950-2 3.0 Topics - Migration, Displacement, and Refugees in Mexico and Central America Myriam Ullah (M.A., Royal Roads University) S17 May 1-25, 2017
IDS-3111 - 1 3.0 An Analysis of Development Aid Policy Cancelled
IDS-4130 - 1 3.0 Mennonite Community and Development Kenton Lobe W W 6:00-8:45pm C251
INDS-1050-1 3.0 Indigenous Peoples of Canada Marlene Gallagher F TTH 1:00-2:15pm D33
LANG-1010 - 1 3.0 Beginning French I Ingrid Moehlmann F MW 4:15-5:30pm C09
LANG-1010L-1 0.0 Beginning French I Oral Lab Lea Kon F F 2:30-3:45pm C09
LANG-1020 - 1 3.0 Beginning French II Ingrid Moehlmann W MW 4:15-5:30pm C09
LANG-1020L - 1 0.0 French Language Oral Lab Lea Kon W F 2:30-3:45pm C09
LANG-2110-1 3.0 Intermediate German I Katherine Krueger-Petersen F TTH 4:00-5:15pm C344
LANG-2120 - 1 3.0 Intermediate German II Cancelled
MATH-1000 - 1 3.0 Basic Statistical Analysis Tim Rogalsky W MW 2:30-3:45pm C344
MATH-1000L - 1 0.0 Basic Statistical Analysis Lab TBA W F 1:00-2:15pm B226
MATH-1000L - 2 0.0 Basic Statistical Analysis Lab TBA W F 2:30-3:45pm B226
MATH-1000L - 3 0.0 Basic Statistical Analysis Lab TBA W F 4:00-5:15pm B226
MATH-1020 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Calculus Tim Rogalsky F MWF 9:00-9:50am C167
MATH-1020L - 1 0.0 Introduction to Calculus Lab Tim Rogalsky F M 10:00-10:20am C167
MATH-1030 - 1 3.0 Calculus II Tim Rogalsky W MWF 9:00-9:50am M211
MATH-1030L - 1 0.0 Calculus II Lab Tim Rogalsky W M 10:00-10:20am M211
MATH-1040 - 1 3.0 Discrete Mathematics Tim Rogalsky F TTH 8:30-9:45am D33
MATH-2005 - 1 3.0 Vector Geometry and Linear Algebra Tim Rogalsky F TTH 2:30-3:45pm C167
MATH-2010 - 1 3.0 Linear Algebra 2 Tim Rogalsky W TTH 2:30-3:45pm
MATH-3060 - 1 3.0 Introductory Logic Tim Rogalsky W TTH 8:30-9:45am C09
MUSC-1000 - 1 3.0 Music Theory I Matt Pauls F TTH 8:30-9:45am C167
MUSC-1010 - 1 3.0 Music Theory II Matt Pauls W TTH 8:30-9:45am C167
MUSC-1100 - 1 1.5 Music Skills I V Wiebe / R Schellenberg F TTH 10:05-11:20am D176
MUSC-1110 - 1 1.5 Music Skills II V Wiebe / R Schellenberg W TTH 10:05-11:20am D176
MUSC-1140 - 1 3.0 Lyric Diction Rose Van Der Hooft, Matt Pauls W MW 2:30-3:45pm D176
MUSC-1220 - 1 3.0 The Art of Music Dietrich Bartel F WF 8:30-9:45am D176
MUSC-2000 - 1 3.0 Music Theory III Neil Weisensel F TTH 10:05-11:20am C167
MUSC-2010 - 1 3.0 Music Theory IV Neil Weisensel W TTH 10:05-11:20am C167
MUSC-2100 - 1 1.5 Music Skills III V Wiebe / R Schellenberg F TTH 8:30-9:45am D176
MUSC-2110 - 1 1.5 Music Skills IV V Wiebe / R Schellenberg W TTH 8:30-9:45am D176
MUSC-2140 - 1 3.0 Vocal and Choral Techniques Janet Brenneman W WF 8:30-9:45am D176
MUSC-2150 - 1 3.0 Conducting Techniques I Janet Brenneman F TTH 4:00-5:15pm Chapel
MUSC-2220 - 1 3.0 Music History I Dietrich Bartel W TTH 2:30-3:45pm D176
MUSC-2230 - 1 3.0 Music History II Dietrich Bartel F WF 10:05-11:20am D176
MUSC-2250 - 1 3.0 History of Jazz Dietrich Bartel F M 8:30-11:20am D176
MUSC-2300 - 1 3.0 Music Ministry and Resources Christine Longhurst W WF 8:30-9:45am D33
MUSC-2310 - 1 3.0 Hymnology - The History of Congregational Song Christine Longhurst F WF 8:30-9:45am C09
MUSC-2800 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Music Therapy Lee-Anne Adams F TTH 2:30-3:45pm D176
MUSC-2870 - 1 1.0 Music Therapy Practicum I Seminar Michelle Lawrence F TH 10:05-11:20am C251
MUSC-2880 - 1 2.0 Music Therapy Practicum II Seminar Lee-Anne Adams W TH 10:05-11:20am M207
MUSC-3050 - 1 3.0 Composing and Arranging Seminar Neil Weisensel F/W W 1:00-2:15pm D176 & D189
MUSC-3150 - 1 3.0 Conducting Techniques II Janet Brenneman W TTH 4:00-5:15pm Chapel
MUSC-3170 -1 3.0 Jazz Ensemble Techniques Robert Gill F M 6:00-8:45pm D176
MUSC-3210 - 1 3.0 Studies in Eighteenth-Century Music Dietrich Bartel W M 8:30-11:20am C167
MUSC-3803 - 1 3.0 Music Therapy Methods for Children I Michelle Lawrence F TTH 8:30-9:45am D30
MUSC-3803L - 1 0.0 Clinical and Improvisation Skills Michelle Lawrence F T 10:05-11:20am D30
MUSC-3804 - 1 3.0 Music Therapy Methods for Children II Michelle Lawrence W TTH 8:30-9:45am D30
MUSC-3804L - 1 0.0 Clinical and Improvisation Skills Michelle Lawrence W T 10:05-11:20am B132
MUSC-3850 - 1 3.0 Percussion Techniques AB Victoria Sparks F TH 6:00-8:45pm Basement of old library
MUSC-3870 - 1 3.0 Music Therapy Practicum III Seminar Lee-Anne Adams F TH 10:05-11:20am M211
MUSC-3880 - 1 3.0 Music Therapy Practicum IV Seminar Lee-Anne Adams W TH 10:05-11:20am M207
MUSC-4050 - 1 3.0 Piano Pedagogy, Repertoire, and Interpretation Eleanore McLeod F MW 2:30-3:45pm D176
MUSC-4060 - 1 3.0 Vocal Pedagogy, Repertoire, and Interpretation Matt Pauls, Rose Van Der Hooft F MW 2:30-3:45pm C167
MUSC-4100 - 1 3.0 Music and Spiritual Meaning Dietrich Bartel W WF 10:05-11:20am D176
MUSC-4200 - 1 3.0 Studies in Medieval and Renaissance Music Cancelled
MUSC-4800 - 1 3.0 Research in Music Education and Therapy Lee-Anne Adams W TTH 2:30-3:45pm C09
MUSC-5800-1 3.0 Music Therapy Internship Seminar Lee-Anne Adams F/W Jan 11, Feb 8, March 8; 6:00-8:00pm M207
MUSC-X13X 1.0 Collaborative Piano Verna Wiebe F/W TBA
MUSC-X160 - 1 2.0 Opera/Musical Theatre Workshop David Klassen F/W F 2:30-5:15pm Laud Aud
MUSC-X163 - 1 3.0 Opera/Musical Theatre Workshop David Klassen F/W F 2:30-5:15pm Laud Aud
MUSC-X700 - 1 2.0 Ensemble I - CMU Singers Janet Brenneman F/W TTHF 1:00-2:15pm Chapel
MUSC-X701 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Men's Chorus Matt Pauls F/W F 1:00-2:15pm D30
MUSC-X702 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Women's Chorus Janet Brenneman F/W F 1:00-2:15pm Chapel
MUSC-X710 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II --Worship Band Cancelled
MUSC-X715 1.0 Ensemble II - Chapel Ensemble Christine Longhurst F/W W 11:45am-12:50pm C09
MUSC-X720 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Jazz Band Robert Gill F/W W 6:30-8:30pm Chapel
MUSC-X740 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Guitar Ensemble Willie Wiebe F/W F 2:30-3:45pm C167
MUSC-X750 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Instrumental Chamber: Handbells Verna Wiebe FW N/A
MUSC-X760 - 1 1.0 Ensemble II - Vocal Jazz Cancelled
PCTS-1110  3.0 Introduction to Peace and Conflict Transformation Studies Wendy Kroeker F WF 10:05-11:20am D30
PCTS-2145-1 1.5 Peace Skills: When Conflict gets Personal - Moving from Theory to Reality Rick Schmidt W March 3, 1:00-5:00pm; March 4 and 5 9:00am-5:00pm M211
PCTS-2262 - 1 3.0 Conflict, Faith, and Community Wendy Kroeker W WF 10:05-11:20am D33
PCTS-2950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Philippines Study Tour Cancelled
PCTS-3120 - 1 3.0 Cultures of Violence, Cultures of Peace Wendy Kroeker F W 6:00-8:45pm C09
PCTS-3950C-1 3.0 Topics - Agroecological Peacebuilding: Becoming People of the Land Cancelled
PCTS-3950C-2 3.0 Human Rights and Indigenous Legal Traditions Val Napoleon S17 CSOP Session II
PCTS-3950C-3 3.0 Exploring the Refugee Challenge Stephanie Stobbe S17 CSOP Session I
PCTS-3950C-4 3.0 Practices for Transforming the Peacebuilder Ron Kraybill S17 CSOP Session II
PCTS-3950C-5 3.0 Expressive Trauma Integration Odelya Gertel Kraybill S17 CSOP Session I
PCTS-3950C-6 3.0 Peace Resources in Islam and Christianity Mohammad Ali Shomali & Harry Huebner S17 CSOP Session II
PCTS-4100 3.0 Senior Seminar in Social Change Ray Vander Zaag W T 6:00-8:45pm B330
PCTS-4950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Local Initiatives and Peace Processes Wendy Kroeker W TH 6:00-8:45pm M211
PHED-1100-1 3.0 Teaching Individual Physical Activities Guy McKim F M 8:30-11:20am B132
PHIL-1000 - 1 3.0 The Task of Philosophy I--The Question of Reality Chris Huebner F MW 2:30-3:45pm B132
PHIL-1010 - 1 3.0 The Task of Philosophy II - The Question of Knowledge Justin Neufeld W MW 1:00-2:15pm B132
PHIL-2950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Philosophy of Biology Justin Neufeld F W 2:30-5:15pm B126
PHIL-2950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Disability and Difference: Theological and Philosophical Perspectives Justin Neufeld W MW 4:00-5:15pm B126
PHYS-1010 - 1 3.0 Physics 1 - Mechanics Candice Viddal F TTH 10:05-11:20am B330
PHYS-1010L - 1 0.0 Physics 1 - Mechanics Lab Barry Panas F T 6:00-8:45pm B222
PHYS-1010L - 2 0.0 Physics 1 - Mechanics Lab Barry Panas F M 6:00-8:45pm B222
PHYS-1020 - 1 3.0 Physics 2 - Waves and Modern Physics Candice Viddal W TTH 10:05-11:20am B330
PHYS-1020L - 1 0.0 Physics 2 - Waves and Modern Physics Lab Barry Panas W W 6:00-8:45pm B222
PHYS-1020L - 2 0.0 Physics 2 - Waves and Modern Physics Lab Barry Panas W M 6:00-8:45pm B222
POLS-1010 - 1 3.0 Global Politics Roger Todd F T 6:00-8:45pm B330
POLS-2300 - 1 3.0 Canadian Political Issues Cancelled
POLS-2950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Social Enterprise James Magnus-Johnston W T 6:00-8:45pm C09
PRAC-2000 - 1 3.0 Practicum Peter Epp F W 10:05-11:20am C09
PRAC-2000 - 2 3.0 Practicum Peter Epp F T 10:05-11:20am C09
PRAC-2000 - 3 3.0 Practicum Peter Epp W W 10:05-11:20am C09
PRAC-2000 - 4 3.0 Practicum Peter Epp W T 10:05-11:20am C09
PRAC-2010 - 1 6.0 Practicum Peter Epp F/W W 10:05-11:20am C09
PRAC-2010 - 2 6.0 Practicum Peter Epp F/W T 10:05-11:20am C09
PSYC-1010 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Psychology I - Foundations Delmar Epp F MW 2:30-3:45pm D30
PSYC-1010 - 2 3.0 Introduction to Psychology I - Foundations Delmar Epp F TTH 4:00-5:15pm D30
PSYC-1020 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Psychology II - Individuals and Interactions Lynda Loewen W MW 2:30-3:45pm D30
PSYC-2040 - 1 3.0 Research Analysis in Psychology Tim Rogalsky W MW 2:30-3:45pm C344
PSYC-2040L - 1 0.0 Research Analysis in Psychology Lab TBA W F 1:00-2:15pm B226
PSYC-2040L - 2 0.0 Research Analysis in Psychology Lab TBA W F 2:30-3:45pm B226
PSYC-2040L - 3 0.0 Research Analysis in Psychology Lab TBA W F 4:00-5:15pm B226
PSYC-2100 - 1 3.0 Social Cognition and Influence Delmar Epp F TTH 10:05-11:20am D33
PSYC-2110 - 1 3.0 Social Relationships and Behaviour Delmar Epp W TTH 10:05-11:20am C06
PSYC-2200 - 1 3.0 Developmental Psychology - Childhood Delmar Epp F W 6:00-8:45pm C344
PSYC-2210 - 1 3.0 Developmental Psychology - Adolescence Delmar Epp W W 6:00-8:45pm C06
PSYC-2400 - 1 3.0 Counselling Theories Lynda Loewen F MW 1:00-2:15pm C09
PSYC-2410 - 1 3.0 Counselling Techniques Lynda Loewen W M 8:30-11:20am C09
PSYC-2700 - 1 3.0 Interpersonal Communication Lynda Loewen F M 6:00-8:45pm C09
PSYC-3000 3.0 Organizational Leadership Rosemary Vogt W W 6:00-8:45pm C244
PSYC-3400 - 1 3.0 Abnormal Psychology Harold Wallbridge F TH 6:00-8:45pm C244
PSYC-3950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Psychology of Motivation Delmar Epp W TTH 4:00-5:15pm D33
RLGN-1700-1 3.0 Introduction to World Religions I Gordon Zerbe F TTH 4:00-5:15pm C167
SOCI-1110 - 1 3.0 Introduction to Sociology RR F TTH 2:30-3:45pm C244
SOCI-2000 - 1 3.0 Social Welfare James Magnus-Johnston F MW 1:00-2:15pm C167
SOCI-2950 - 1 3.0 Topics - Sociology of Religion Mandy Furney W TTH 2:30-3:45pm C344
SOCI-3100-1 3.0 Ethical Living in a Technological Society RR W TTH 8:30-9:45am B126

Print This Page