Open Search
FacebookTwitterInstagramYouTube

Undergraduate Studies

Exam Schedule

The below classes have a scheduled exam slot and classroom but not all classes give an examination. Confirm in your syllabus and with your instructor whether you will have an exam in the time slot allotted.

 
  1. Though an examination slot and location has been allocated for most classes, those classes may not all have examinations. Please check your syllabus for this information.
  2. In several cases, the examination room is not the same as the room in which the class has been offered during the semester. Some classes will write examinations in larger classrooms.
 
Course ID Course Name Instructor Sem Date and Time Room
BIOL-1020W - 1 The Genetic Revolution John Brubacher  W Apr. 16, 9:00am D30
BIOL-1320 - 1 Biology II - Diversity of Life Rachel Krause  W Apr. 17, 1:30pm C06
BIOL-1350 - 1 Microbes, Health and Illness Bill Diehl-Jones  W Apr. 11, 9:00am C244
BIOL-1370 - 1 Physiology of the Human Body Jason Taylor W Apr. 15, 6:00pm D30
BIOL-2010 - 1 Introduction to Global Health Rachel Krause  W Apr. 10, 9:00am D30
BIOL-2300 - 1 Cell Biology John Brubacher  W Apr. 24, 1:30pm B132
BTS-1110 - 1 Biblical Literature & Themes Jon Isaak  W Apr. 18, 1:30pm C09
BTS-1120 - 1 Encountering the Bible Pierre Gilbert W Apr. 10, 9:00am C06
BTS-2000 - 1 Introduction to Christianity Irma Fast Dueck  W Apr. 24, 1:30pm D30
BTS-2260 - 1 Discipleship in the New Testament Sheila Klassen-Wiebe  W Apr. 16, 9:00am D33
BTS-2330 - 1 Marriage and Family in Christian Perspective Irma Fast Dueck W Apr. 17, 9:00am D30
BTS-2550W - 1 History of Christianity Karl Koop W Apr. 16, 9:00am C06
BTS-2560 - 1 Anabaptist Beginnings Paul Doerksen  W Apr. 23, 1:30pm D30
BTS-2720 - 1 Theologies of the Global South Gordon Zerbe W Apr. 15, 1:30pm D30
BTS-4140 - 1 Readings in Biblical Greek (UG & GR) Sheila Klassen-Wiebe  W Apr. 13, 1:30pm M211
BUSI-2010 - 1 Introductory Managerial Accounting Stephen Redekop  W Apr. 10, 6:00pm C244
BUSI-2030 - 1 Management and Organizational Theory Rosemary Vogt  W Apr. 18, 1:30pm D30
BUSI-2050 - 1 Fundamentals of Marketing John Balsillie W Apr. 11, 6:00pm C06
CHEM-1020 - 1 Physical Chemistry Candice Viddal  W Apr. 23, 1:30pm B132
CHEM-2010 - 1 Organic Chemistry I - Structure and Function Shaune McFarlane W Apr. 17, 9:00am M211
COMM-2015 - 1 Media Skills Workshop David Balzer W Apr. 22, 9:00am D33
COMM-2020 - 1 Oral Communication David Balzer W Apr. 24, 1:30pm D33
COMM-3030 - 1 Public Relations Jonathan Hildebrand W Apr. 10, 6:00pm D30
COMM-3800 - 1 Christianity and the Mass Media David Balzer W Apr. 11, 9:00am D33
ECON-1000 - 1 Introduction to Macro-economics Jing Han W Apr. 17, 9:00am C06
ENGL-1020 - 1 English Literature - Poetry and Drama Sue Sorensen  W Apr. 13, 1:30pm D30
ENGL-1050 - 1 English Literature Topics - Ceremony Paul Dyck  W Apr. 24, 1:30pm C344
ENGL-2030 - 1 Medieval Literature Paul Dyck  W Apr. 23, 1:30pm D33
ENGL-2070 - 1 Modernist Literature Sue Sorensen  W Apr. 10, 9:00am B330
ENGL-3950 - 1 Topics - Mennonite Literature and Theology Paul Doerksen  W Apr. 17, 1:30pm B126
ENGL-3950 - 2 Topics - Asian and Asian North American Literature Sally Ito W Apr. 15, 1:30pm B126
ENVS-1030 - 1 Introduction to Environmental Studies Kenton Lobe W Apr. 11, 9:00am C06
ENVS-3010 - 1 Environment, Society, and Resilience Kenton Lobe W Apr. 11, 6:00pm B126
GEOG-1010 - 1 Introduction to Human Geography Charles Mrena W Apr. 11, 6:00pm D30
HIST-1010 - 1 History of the West in a Global Context II Lloyd Penner  W Apr. 15, 1:30pm C167
HIST-2040 - 1 History of Indigenous Peoples in Canada Andrea Gallagher-Courteau W Apr. 10, 6:00pm C06
HIST-3010 - 1 Topics - Canada and the World since 1939 Lloyd Penner  W Apr. 17, 1:30pm C167
IDS-2131 - 1 Rural Development Ray Vander Zaag  W Apr. 18, 1:30pm B126
LANG-1020 - 1 Beginning French II Ingrid Moehlmann W Apr. 17, 1:30pm C09
MATH-1000 - 1 Basic Statistical Analysis Tim Rogalsky  W Apr. 10, 9:00am D30
MATH-1030 - 1 Calculus II Tim Rogalsky  W Apr. 22, 9:00am C06
MATH-3060 - 1 Introductory Logic Tim Rogalsky  W Apr. 18, 1:30pm M211
MUSC-1010 - 1 Music Theory II Neil Weisensel MMus W Apr. 11, 9:00am C167
MUSC-1110 - 1 Music Skills II Matthew Pauls, Verna Wiebe W Apr. 13, 1:30pm D176
MUSC-2010 - 1 Music Theory IV Neil Weisensel W Apr. 13, 1:30pm C167
MUSC-2110 - 1 Music Skills IV Matthew Pauls, Verna Wiebe W Apr. 11, 9:00am D176
MUSC-2140 - 1 Vocal and Choral Techniques Janet Brenneman  W Apr. 15, 1:30pm D176
MUSC-2220 - 1 Music History I Anna Nekola  W Apr. 24, 1:30pm C167
MUSC-2300 - 1 Music Ministry and Resources Christine Longhurst  W Apr. 17, 9:00am D176
MUSC-3150 - 1 Conducting Techniques II Janet Brenneman  W Apr. 17, 1:30pm Chapel
MUSC-3170 - 1 Jazz Ensemble Techniques Robert Gill W Apr. 15, 6:00pm D176
MUSC-3804 - 1 Music Therapy Methods for Children II Michelle Yaciuk  W Apr. 22, 9:00am D176
PCTS-2820 - 1 Aggression, Violence, and War in a Social-Scientific Perspec Gordon Zerbe W Apr. 16, 9:00am C167
PCTS-3120 - 1 Cultures of Violence, Cultures of Peace (UG & GR) Wendy Kroeker W Apr. 10, 6:00pm C09
PHIL-1010 - 1 The Task of Philosophy II - The Question of Knowledge Chris Huebner W Apr. 10, 9:00am B324
PHYS-1020 - 1 Physics 2 - Waves and Modern Physics Candice Viddal  W Apr. 11, 9:00am B126
PSYC-1020 - 1 Introduction to Psychology II - Individuals and Interactions Delmar Epp  W Apr. 15, 1:30pm D30
PSYC-1020 - 2 Introduction to Psychology II - Individuals and Interactions Heather Campbell-Enns  W Apr. 18, 1:30pm C06
PSYC-2040 - 1 Research Analysis in Psychology Tim Rogalsky  W Apr. 10, 9:00am D30
PSYC-2110 - 1 Social Relationships and Behaviour Delmar Epp  W Apr. 10, 9:00am C167
PSYC-3950 - 1 Topics - Positive Psychology Delmar Epp  W Apr. 18, 1:30pm C344
RLGN-1700 - 1 Introduction to World Religions I Gordon Zerbe W Apr. 23, 1:30pm C06
SOCI-3950 - 1 Topics - The Work of Ivan Illich RR W Apr. 10, 6:00pm C167
Course ID Course Name Instructor Sem Date & Time Room

Print This Page